19th Australian Eight Ball Championships
Wrest Point Casino, Hobart, Tasmania
Thurs 14th Nov to Sun 24th Nov 2002

 Finals Day Results - Saturday 23rd Nov 2002
  MASTERS SINGLES FINAL  
 
. . . . . .
           
  WOMEN'S DOUBLES FINAL  
WA  Sue Bussanich 4 . Kristyn Klau SA
WA Kirsty Henville     Melisa Davis SA
           
  MENS DOUBLES FINAL  
WA Ron Kelly 5 . Peter Watt QLD
WA Alan Brown     Brent Read QLD
           
  WOMEN'S SINGLES FINAL  
   
SA  Kristyn Klau  8 1 Tracey Doeblien  QLD
           
  OPEN SINGLES FINAL  
SA  Alec Evreniadis  9 4 Ricky Lee  TAS
           
  WOMEN'S TEAM FINAL  
 
TAS Tasmania  13    South Australia SA
           
  OPEN TEAM FINAL  
   
SA South Australia  17    Victoria VIC

 

Attachments:
Download this file (2002-Senior-Nationals-Schedule.pdf)2002-Senior-Nationals-Schedule.pdf[ ]34 kB
Mens Team Grand Final 23rd November 2002
photo 300 x 200 photo 300 x 200
  South Australia 17     Victoria 12  
Rd1   Score Score    
1* Alec Evreniadis (V/Capt) - 1 Justin Hedges A
2 James Delahunty 1 1 Paull Clack (Capt) B
3* Emile Riera 1 2 Brett Rogers C
4 Colin Laoutaris 1 3 John Howson D
5* John Barton (Capt) 2 3 Ben Nunan E
6 Jason Tucker 3 3 Vince Falcon F
7* Russell Youlten 3 4 Steve Tran G
8 Phil Jones 3 5 Paul Keyser H
Rd 2          
1 Alec Evreniadis (V/Capt) 3 6 Brett Rogers C
2* James Delahunty 4 6 John Howson D
3 Emile Riera 4 7 Justin Hedges A
4* Colin Laoutaris 5 7 Paull Clack B
5 John Barton (Capt) 6 7 Steve Tran G
6* Jason Tucker 6 8 Paul Keyser H
7 Russell Youlten 6 9 Ben Nunan E
8* Phil Jones 7 9 Vince Falcon F
Rd 3          
1* Alec Evreniadis (V/Capt) 8 9 Ben Nunan E
2 James Delahunty 8 10 Vince Falcon F
3* Emile Riera 9 10 Steve Tran G
4 Colin Laoutaris 10 10 Paul Keyser H
5* John Barton (Capt) 10 11 Justin Hedges A
6 Jason Tucker 11 11 Paull Clack B
7* Russell Youlten 12 11 Brett Rogers C
8 Phil Jones 13 11 John Howson D
Rd 4          
1 Alec Evreniadis (V/Capt) 14 11 Steve Tran G
2* James Delahunty 15 11 Paul Keyser H
3 Emile Riera 15 12 Ben Nunan E
4* Colin Laoutaris 16 12 Vince Falcon F
5 John Barton (Capt) 17 12 Brett Rogers C
6* Jason Tucker     John Howson D
7 Russell Youlten     Justin Hedges A
8* Phil Jones     Paull Clack B

 

Womens Team Grand Final  23rd November 2002
photo 300 x 200 photo 300 x 200
  South Australia 10     Tasmania 13  
Rd1   Score Score    
1 Melissa Davies 1 - Jane Orpwood A
2 Tracey Altschwager 2 - Pam Robertson B
3 Natalie Durham 3 - Fiona Plummer (Capt) C
4 Lyndall Hulley (Capt) 3 1 Denise Millington (V/Capt) D
5 Marie Cripps 3 2 Miranda Jamieson (V/Capt) E
6 Kristyn Klau 4 2 Tracey Baylis F
Rd 2          
1 Melissa Davies 4 3 Fiona Plummr (Capt) C
2 Tracey Altschwager 4 4 Denise Millington (V/Capt) D
3 Natalie Durham 4 5 Miranda Jamieson V/Capt) E
4 Lyndall Hulley (Capt) 5 5 Tracey Baylis F
5 Marie Cripps 5 6 Jane Orpwood A
6 Kristyn Klau 5 7 Pam Robertson B
Rd 3          
1 Melissa Davies 6 7 Pam Robertson B
2 Tracey Altschwager 6 8 Jane Orpwood A
3 Natalie Durham 6 9 Denise Millington (V/Capt) D
4 Lyndall Hulley (Capt) 6 10 Fiona Plummer (Capt) C
5 Marie Cripps 7 10 Tracey Baylis F
6 Kristyn Klau 7 11 Miranda Jamieson (V/Capt) E
Rd 4          
1 Melissa Davies 7 12 Denise Millington (V/Capt) D
2 Tracey Altschwager 8 12 Fiona Plummer (Capt) C
3 Carol Harrison 9 12 Wendy Morris F
4 Lyndall Hulley (Capt) 10 12 Miranda Jamieson (V/Capt) E
5 Marie Cripps 10 13 Pam Robertson B
6 Kristyn Klau     Jane Orpwood A

 

Masters Grand Final 2002