AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

DARWIN 2000

LADIES PLAYERS LADDER

       

STATE

PLAYER

WON

PLAYED

% W/L

% W/P

S.A.

201

Lyndal Hulley

19

24

79.17

79.17

Tas

240

Miranda Jamieson

17

24

70.83

70.83

S.A.

204

Tracy Altschwager

15

22

68.18

62.50

Qld

249

Tanya Aitken

15

22

68.18

62.50

VIC

213

Marg Gorski (Cpt)

16

24

66.67

66.67

Qld

251

Sue McCord

15

23

65.22

62.50

S.A.

205

Melisa Davies

15

23

65.22

62.50

W.A

229

Robyn Johannessen (VC)

15

24

62.50

62.50

VIC

216

Joy Sullivan

15

24

62.50

62.50

N.T

281

Jenny Rouse

8

13

61.54

33.33

VIC

220

Christine Wakefield

11

18

61.11

45.83

S.A.

202

Renata Hedrick

14

23

60.87

58.33

Qld

253

Barbara Hadley

14

23

60.87

58.33

A.C.T.

261

Theresa Whiten

14

24

58.33

58.33

W.A

225

Sue Bussanich

14

24

58.33

58.33

W.A

226

Elsie Mabbortt (Cpt)

14

24

58.33

58.33

Tas

238

Denise Millington (VC)

14

24

58.33

58.33

S.A.

207

Carol Harrison

7

12

58.33

29.17

Qld

254

Nicole Fielding

13

23

56.52

54.17

W.A

227

Lyndal Ellement

13

23

56.52

54.17

S.A.

203

Lorraine Verban

11

20

55.00

45.83

Tas

239

Pam Robertson

12

22

54.55

50.00

VIC

214

Natalie Froling (VC)

13

24

54.17

54.17

Qld

250

Tracy Doeblein

12

23

52.17

50.00

VIC

219

Caroline Zappia

12

23

52.17

50.00

A.C.T.

262

Cindy Hall

12

24

50.00

50.00

N.T

274

Sue Kendle

11

22

50.00

45.83

VIC

218

Temple Larkins

10

20

50.00

41.67

S.A.

206

Dianne Youlten

10

20

50.00

41.67

N.T

276

Beckie Kernich

10

20

50.00

41.67

W.A

231

Linda Besic

9

18

50.00

37.50

Tas

237

Fiona Plummer (Cpt)

11

23

47.83

45.83

N.T

277

Ana Christina Sarmento

10

21

47.62

41.67

N.T

279

Judy Bradshaw

9

19

47.37

37.50

Tas

242

Katie Flood

8

17

47.06

33.33

Qld

255

Katrina Smith

3

7

42.86

12.50

Tas

243

Traciy Balis

8

19

42.11

33.33

N.T

273

Tracey Liebhardt

8

19

42.11

33.33

Qld

252

Sharron Brown

9

23

39.13

37.50

A.C.T.

263

Nicole Welsh

9

24

37.50

37.50

N.T

275

Chrissie McGinnis (Cpt)

7

20

35.00

29.17

W.A

228

Ros Johnson

6

18

33.33

25.00

VIC

217

Lisa Galway

3

11

27.27

12.50

W.A

230

Annette Stevens

3

13

23.08

12.50

Tas

241

Jane Orpwood

3

15

20.00

12.50

N.T

280

Niki Gaston

2

10

20.00

8.33

A.C.T.

266

Gemma Shiels

3

24

12.50

12.50

A.C.T.

264

Sonia Norton

1

24

4.17

4.17

A.C.T.

265

Emma Hodge

1

24

4.17

4.17

S.A.

208

Jill Volberscht

0

0

0.00

0.00

VIC

215

Christine Forbes

0

0

0.00

0.00

VIC

221

Cherry Carswell

0

0

0.00

0.00