Welcome to the 2005 Mitchell Billiards

22nd Australian Eight-Ball Federation Championships
Atrium Hotel, Mandurah WA
November 7th - 18th 2005

Preliminary Final

Victoria 13 d Western Australia 10- Wednesday 16th

Final

South Australia v Victoria - Thursday 17th

Women's Teams ~ Round 14 ~ Wednesday 14 ~ 12.00pm

Queensland D Western Australia 13 5
Victoria D Tasmania 12 6
Northern Territory D New South Wales 11 7
South Australia D Australian Capital Territory 10 8

Women's Team Ladder after Round 14

Team

Win Drawn Lost For Against Points
South Australia 14 - - 162 90 28
Victoria 10 - 4 152 100 20
Western Australia 10 - 4 149 103 20
Queensland 6 4 4 139 113 16
Northern Territory 4 3 7 110 142 11
Australian Capital Territory 3 2 9 107 145 8
Tasmania 2 3 9 106 146 7
New South Wales 1 - 13 83 169 2

Women's Teams ~ Round 13 ~ Tuesday 15 ~ 9.00pm

Victoria D New South Wales 14 4
Western Australia D Australian Capital Territory 11 7
South Australia D Queensland 10 8
Tasmania Draw Northern Territory 9 9

Women's Team Ladder after Round 13

Team

Win Drawn Lost For Against Points
South Australia 13 - - 152 82 26
Western Australia 10 - 3 144 90 20
Victoria 9 - 4 140 94 18
Queensland 5 4 4 126 108 14
Northern Territory 3 3 7 99 135 9
Australian Capital Territory 3 2 8 99 135 8
Tasmania 2 3 8 100 134 7
New South Wales 1 - 12 76 158 2
 

Women's Teams ~ Round 12 ~ Tuesday 15 ~ 3.00pm

Victoria D Northern Territory 14 4
Tasmania D New South Wales 13 5
South Australia D Western Australia 10 8
Queensland Draw Australian Capital Territory 9 9

Women's Team Ladder after Round 12

Team

Win Drawn Lost For Against Points
South Australia 12 - - 142 74 24
Western Australia 9 - 3 133 83 18
Victoria 8 - 4 126 90 16
Queensland 5 4 2 118 98 14
Australian Capital Territory 3 2 7 92 124 8
Northern Territory 3 2 7 90 126 8
Tasmania 2 2 8 91 125 6
New South Wales 1 - 11 72 144 2

Women's Teams ~ Round 11 ~ Tuesday 15 ~ 9.00am

South Australia D New South Wales 13 5
Western Australia D Tasmania 12 6
Queensland D Victoria 11 7
Northern Territory D Australian Capital Territory 10 8

Women's Team Ladder after Round 11

Team

Win Drawn Lost For Against Points
South Australia 11 - - 132 66 22
Western Australia 9 - 2 125 73 18
Victoria 7 - 4 112 86 14
Queensland 5 3 3 109 89 13
Northern Territory 3 2 6 86 112 8
Australian Capital Territory 3 1 7 83 115 7
Tasmania 1 2 8 78 120 4
New South Wales 1 - 10 67 131 2
 

Women's Teams ~ Round 10 ~ Saturday 11th ~ 6.00pm

Queensland D Tasmania 16 2
South Australia D Northern Territory 13 5
Victoria D Western Australia 11 7
Australian Capital Territory d New South Wales 11 7

Women's Team Ladder after Round 10

Team

Win Drawn Lost For Against Points
South Australia 10 - - 119 61 20
Western Australia 8 - 2 113 67 16
Victoria 7 - 3 105 75 14
Queensland 4 3 3 98 82 11
Australian Capital Territory 3 1 6 75 105 7
Northern Territory 2 2 6 76 104 6
Tasmania 1 2 7 72 108 4
New South Wales 1 - 9 62 118 2

Women's Teams ~ Round 9 ~ Saturday 11th ~ 12.00pm

Western Australia D Northern Territory 14 4
Queensland D New South Wales 12 6
South Australia D Victoria 10 8
Tasmania Draw Australian Capital Territory 12 12

Women's Team Ladder after Round 9

Team

Win Drawn Lost For Against Points
South Australia 9 - - 106 56 18
Western Australia 8 - 1 106 56 16
Victoria 6 - 3 94 68 12
Queensland 3 3 3 82 80 9
Northern Territory 2 2 5 71 91 6
Australian Capital Territory 2 1 6 64 98 5
Tasmania 1 2 6 70 92 4
New South Wales 1 - 8 55 107 2
 

Women's Teams ~ Round 8 ~ Friday 10th ~ 9.00pm

Western Australia D New South Wales 13 5
Victoria D Australian Capital Territory 13 5
South Australia D Tasmania 11 7
Northern Territory D Queensland 9 9

Women's Team Ladder after Round 8

Team

Win Drawn Lost For Against Points
South Australia 8 - - 96 48 16
Western Australia 7 - 1 92 52 14
Victoria 6 - 2 86 58 12
Queensland 2 3 3 70 74 7
Northern Territory 2 2 4 67 77 6
Australian Capital Territory 2 - 6 55 89 4
Tasmania 1 1 6 61 83 3
New South Wales 1 - 7 49 95 2

Women's Teams ~ Round 7 ~ Friday 10th ~ 3.00pm

South Australia D Australian Capital Territory 13 5
Victoria D Tasmania 11 7
Western Australia D Queensland 11 7
Northern Territory D New South Wales 10 8

Women's Team Ladder after Round 7

Team

Win Drawn Lost For Against Points
South Australia 7 - - 85 41 14
Western Australia 6 - 1 79 47 12
Victoria 5 - 2 73 53 10
Queensland 2 2 3 61 65 6
Northern Territory 2 1 4 58 68 5
Australian Capital Territory 2 - 5 50 76 4
Tasmania 1 1 5 54 72 3
New South Wales 1 - 6 44 82 2
 

Women's Teams ~ Round 6 ~ Friday 10th ~ 9.00am

Western Australia D Australian Capital Territory 12 6
South Australia D Queensland 12 6
Tasmania D Northern Territory 11 7
Victoria D New South Wales 10 8

Women's Team Ladder after Round 6

Team

Win Drawn Lost For Against Points
South Australia 6 - - 72 36 12
Western Australia 5 - 1 68 40 10
Victoria 4 - 2 62 46 8
Queensland 2 2 2 54 54 6
Australian Capital Territory 2 - 4 45 63 4
Northern Territory 1 1 4 48 60 3
Tasmania 1 1 4 47 61 3
New South Wales 1 1 5 36 72 2

Women's Teams ~ Round 5 ~ Wednesday 9th ~ 6.00pm

Victoria D Northern Territory 12 6
Queensland D Australian Capital Territory 12 6
New South Wales D Tasmania 10 8
South Australia D Western Australia 10 8

Women's Team Ladder after Round 5

Team

Win Drawn Lost For Against Points
South Australia 5 - - 60 30 10
Western Australia 4 - 1 56 34 8
Victoria 3 - 2 52 38 6
Queensland 2 2 1 48 42 6
Australian Capital Territory 2 - 3 39 51 4
Northern Territory 1 1 3 41 49 3
New South Wales 1 - 4 28 62 2
Tasmania - 1 4 36 54 1
 

Women's Teams ~ Round 4 ~ Wednesday 9th ~ 12.00pm

South Australia D New South Wales 14 4
Northern Territory D Australian Capital Territory 14 4
Victoria D Queensland 13 5
Western Australia D Tasmania 10 8

Women's Team Ladder after Round 4

Team

Win Drawn Lost For Against Points
South Australia 4 - - 50 22 8
Western Australia 4 - - 48 24 8
Victoria 2 - 2 40 32 4
Queensland 1 2 1 36 36 4
Australian Capital Territory 2 - 2 33 39 4
Northern Territory 1 1 2 35 37 3
Tasmania - 1 3 28 44 1
New South Wales - - 4 18 54 -

Women's Teams ~ Round 3 ~ Tuesday 8th ~ 9.00pm

South Australia D Northern Territory 12 6
Australian Capital Territory D New South Wales 12 6
Western Australia D Victoria 11 7
Tasmania Draw Queensland 9 9

Women's Team Ladder after Round 3

Team

Win Drawn Lost For Against Points
Western Australia 3 - - 38 16 6
South Australia 3 - - 36 18 6
Queensland 1 2 - 31 23 4
Australian Capital Territory 2 - 1 29 25 4
Victoria 1 - 2 27 27 2
Northern Territory - 1 2 21 33 1
Tasmania - 1 2 20 34 1
New South Wales - - 3 14 40 -
 

Women's Teams ~ Round 2 ~ Tuesday 8th ~ 3.00pm

Queensland D New South Wales 13 5
Western Australia D Northern Territory 12 6
Australian Capital Territory D Tasmania 11 7
South Australia D Victoria 10 8

Women's Team Ladder after Round 2

Team

Win Drawn Lost For Against Points
Western Australia 2 - - 27 9 4
South Australia 2 - - 24 12 4
Queensland 1 1 - 22 14 3
Victoria 1 - 1 20 16 2
Australian Capital Territory 1 - 1 17 19 2
Northern Territory - 1 1 15 21 1
Tasmania - - 2 11 25 -
New South Wales - - 2 8 28 -

Women's Teams ~ Round 1 ~ Tuesday 8th ~ 9.00am

Western Australia D New South Wales 15 3
South Australia D Tasmania 14 4
Victoria D Australian Capital Territory 12 6
Queensland Draw Northern Territory 9 9

Women's Team Ladder after Round 1

Team

Win Drawn Lost For Against Points
Western Australia 1 - - 15 3 2
South Australia 1 - - 14 4 2
Victoria 1 - - 12 6 2
Queensland - 1 - 12 12 1
Northern Territory - 1 - 12 12 1
Australian Capital Territory - - 1 6 12 -
Tasmania - - 1 4 14 -
New South Wales - - 1 3 15 -