2010 Australian 8Ball Womens Singles
                         
  64 - Best of 7   32 - Best of 9   16 - Best of 11   Quarter Finals - Best of 13   Semi Finals - Best of 15   Grand Final - Best of 17  
  Wednesday Oct 20th - 2.00pm                      
  Wednesday Oct 20th - 7.00pm   Friday Oct 22nd - 10.00am   Sunday Oct 24th - 11.00am   Monday Oct 25th - 11.00am   Wednesday Oct 27th - 11.00am   Thursday Oct 28th - 12.00pm  
1 Margaret Gorski - VIC - Seed 1   Margaret Gorski - VIC 5 Margaret Gorski - VIC 6 Margaret Gorski - VIC 7 Margaret Gorski - VIC 8 Margaret Gorski - VIC  
 
2 Bye    
 
3 Mandy Snare - TAS 2 Sue Coulthard - SA 1  
 
4 Sue Coulthard - SA 4  
 
5 Colleen Khan - QLD 4 Colleen Khan - QLD 1 Denise Millington - TAS 3  
 
6 Renea Duncombe - TAS 0  
 
7 Denise Millington - TAS 4 Denise Millington - TAS 5  
 
8 Christina Sarmento - NT - Seed 16 2  
 
9 Fiona Plummer - TAS - Seed 9 4 Fiona Plummer - TAS 5 Fiona Plummer - TAS 6 Fiona Plummer - TAS 2  
 
10 Michaela Watson - SA 2  
 
11 Joanne Brown - VIC 4 Joanne Brown - VIC 3  
 
12 Kylie Power - ACT 1  
 
13 Tania McClure - VIC 4 Tania McClure - VIC 5 Tania McClure - VIC 3  
 
14 Dencil McGifford - TAS 0  
 
15 Cindy Blackmore - ACT 4 Cindy Blackmore - ACT 2  
 
16 Judy Williams - NSW - Seed 8 0  
 
17 Nicole Welsh - ACT - Seed 5 4 Nicole Welsh - ACT 2 Kolbe Poole - VIC 5 Joy Sullivan - SA 7 Joy Sullivan - SA 5  
 
18 Jaz Westaway - QLD 0  
 
19 Lauren Jelly - QLD 1 Kolbe Poole - VIC 5  
 
20 Kolbe Poole - VIC 4  
 
21 Tania Ahmet - VIC 1 Jenna Sampson - TAS 3 Joy Sullivan - SA 6  
 
22 Jenna Sampson - TAS 4  
 
23 Kelly Riely - SA   Joy Sullivan - SA - Seed 12 5  
 
24 Joy Sullivan - SA - Seed 12    
 
25 Kerri Collins - QLD - Seed 13 3 Dee Tibbles - WA 5 Dee Tibbles - WA 6 Dee Tibbles - WA 2  
 
26 Dee Tibbles - WA 4  
 
27 Vikki Cue - NSW 1 Lynne Larsen - WA 2  
 
28 Lynne Larsen - WA 4  
 
29 Tracy Heath - VIC 4 Tracy Heath - VIC 5 Tracy Heath - VIC 5  
 
30 Tracey Wessling - NSW 3  
 
31 Ruth Stone - ACT 1 Julie McEwan - VIC 3  
 
32 Julie McEwan - VIC - Seed 4 4  
33 Renata Delahunty - SA - Seed 3 3 Jenny Budd - NSW 4 Michelle Massey - ACT 0 Lyndal Ellement - VIC 7 Lyndal Ellement - VIC 5 Elise Mabbott - SA  
34 Jenny Budd - NSW 4  
 
35 Cathy Lee - TAS 0 Michelle Massey - ACT 5  
 
36 Michelle Massey - ACT 4  
 
37 Heather Robertson - ACT 1 Tara Butta - SA 3 Lyndal Ellement - VIC 6  
 
38 Tara Butte - SA 4  
 
39 Haylie Bryant - WA 0 Lyndal Element - VIC 5  
 
40 Lyndal Element - VIC - Seed 14 4  
 
41 Lyndall Hulley - SA - Seed 11 4 Lyndall Hulley - SA 5 Lyndall Hulley - SA 6 Lyndall Hulley - SA 6  
 
42 Penny Foudoulis - ACT 0  
 
43 Janelle Jackson - TAS 2 Catherine Rollinson - ACT 1  
 
44 Catherine Rollinson - ACT 4  
 
45 Michelle Grundy - TAS 1 Joelene Grabbi - WA 5 Joelene Grabbi - WA 0  
 
46 Joelene Grabbi - WA 4  
 
47 Nicole Fielding - QLD 4 Nicole Fielding - QLD 2  
 
48 Sue Bussanich - WA - Seed 6 2  
 
49 Stasi Tsiakis - NT - Seed 7 2 Lesieli O'Conner - ACT 4 Gwen Anderson - NT 4 Elise Mabbott - SA 7 Elise Mabbott - SA 8  
 
50 Lesieli O'Connor - ACT 4  
 
51 Gwen Anderson - NT 4 Gwen Anderson - NT 5  
 
52 Tania Briggs - WA 1  
 
53 Rebecca Eves - WA 1 Melanie Sanders - NT 3 Elise Mabbott - SA 6  
 
54 Melanie Sanders - NT 4  
 
55 BJ Borowicz - QLD 2 Elise Mabbott - SA 5  
 
56 Elise Mabbott - SA - Seed 10 4  
 
57 Mickey McPherson - VIC - Seed 15 4 Mickey McPherson - VIC 5 Mickey McPherson - VIC 6 Mickey McPherson - VIC 4  
 
58 Taylor Meyer - SA 2  
 
59 Ros Johnson - WA 3 Leonie Brooks - TAS 0  
 
60 Leonie Brooks - TAS 4  
 
61 Sue Campbell - SA 1 Ann McLauchlan - NSW 2 Sharron Brown - QLD 5  
 
62 Ann McLauchlan - NSW 4  
 
63 Sharon Hill - NT 2 Sharron Brown - QLD 5  
 
64 Sharron Brown - QLD - Seed 2 4