2011 Australian 8Ball Masters Singles  
                         
  64 - Best of 7   32 - Best of 9   16 - Best of 11   Quarter Finals - Best of 13   Semi Finals - Best of 15   Grand Final - Best of 17  
                         
  Saturday Oct 22nd - 9.00am.   Tuesday Oct 25th - 10.00am   Tuesday Oct 25th - 12.00pm   Wednesday Oct 26th - 9.00am   Wednesday Oct 26th - 5.00pm   Thursday Oct 27th - 12.00pm  
1 Russell Youlten - (SA) - Seed 1   Russell Youlten - (SA) - Seed 1 5 Russell Youlten - (SA) - Seed 1 4 Terry Emmett (NSW) 4 Ian Will -  (ACT) - Seed 9 8 Ian Will -  (ACT) - Seed 9 7
2 BYE  
3 Tolly Auva'a (ACT) 3 Ken Southwell (QLD) 4
4 Ken Southwell (QLD) 4
5 Terry Emmett (NSW) 4 Terry Emmett (NSW) 5 Terry Emmett (NSW) 6
6 Rolf Bandte (ACT) 1
7 Bye   Carl Borsi - (NT) - Seed 16 4
8 Carl Borsi - (NT) - Seed 16  
9 Ian Will -  (ACT) - Seed 9   Ian Will -  (ACT) - Seed 9 5 Ian Will -  (ACT) - Seed 9 6 Ian Will -  (ACT) - Seed 9 7
10 BYE  
11 Ken Kernich (NT) 1 Ted Mallowes (ACT) 1
12 Ted Mallowes (ACT) 4
13 Rod Dunham (VIC) 4 Rod Dunham (VIC) 5 Rod Dunham (VIC) 4
14 Peter Button (SA) 1
15 BYE   Dick Clark - (WA) - Seed 8 1
16 Dick Clark - (WA) - Seed 8  
17 Pat Broderick - (QLD) - Seed 5   Pat Broderick - (QLD) - Seed 5 5 Pat Broderick - (QLD) - Seed 5 4 Geoff Brunsma (VIC) 4 Steve Lees - (QLD) - Seed 4 5
18 BYE  
19 Ashley Halls (SA) 4 Ashley Halls (SA) 2
20 John Karpathadis (NT) 1
21 Neil Whitbread (ACT) 1 Geoff Brunsma (VIC) 5 Geoff Brunsma (VIC) 6
22 Geoff Brunsma (VIC) 4
23 BYE   Paul Morelli - (SA) Seed 12 4
24 Paul Morelli - (SA) Seed 12  
25 Jeff Peters - (NSW) - Seed 13   Jeff Peters (NSW) 1 John Russell (VIC) 4 Steve Lees - (QLD) - Seed 4 7
26 BYE  
27 Malo Chan-Foon (QLD) F John Russell (VIC) 5
28 John Russell (VIC)  
29 Don Colbert (VIC) 1 Ray Shorthouse (VIC) 1 Steve Lees - (QLD) - Seed 4 6
30 Ray Shorthouse (VIC) 4
31 BYE   Steve Lees - (QLD) - Seed 4 5
32 Steve Lees - (QLD) - Seed 4  
33 Shan Baker - (WA) - Seed 3   Shan Baker - (WA) - Seed 3 5 Shan Baker - (WA) - Seed 3 6 Shan Baker - (WA) - Seed 3 3 Paul Hancock (SA) 8 Paul Hancock (SA) 9
34 BYE  
35 Bruce Lockley (TAS) 3 Henry Wolf (NT) 2
36 Henry Wolf (NT) 4
37 Rod Gurney (WA) 4 Rod Gurney (WA) 5 Rod Gurney (WA) 2
38 Peter North (NSW) 0
39 BYE   Ben Vidot - (VIC) - Seed 14 3
40 Ben Vidot - (VIC) - Seed 14  
41 Gary Proctor - (QLD) - Seed 11   Gary Proctor - (QLD) - Seed 11 4 Paul Hancock (SA) 6 Paul Hancock (SA) 7
42 BYE  
43 Sam Hart (WA) 0 Paul Hancock (SA) 5
44 Paul Hancock (SA) 4
45 Keith Carter (WA) 4 Keith Carter (WA) 0 Steve Gray - (VIC) - Seed 6 3
46 Russ McGifford (TAS) 2
47 BYE   Steve Gray - (VIC) - Seed 6 5
48 Steve Gray - (VIC) - Seed 6  
49 Wayne Rollison - (SA) - Seed 7   Wayne Rollison - (SA) - Seed 7 5 Wayne Rollison - (SA) - Seed 7 5 Cranne Wrigley - (VIC) - Seed 10 7 Cranne Wrigley - (VIC) - Seed 10 4
50 BYE  
51 Dennis Baker (NT) 4 Dennis Baker (NT) 4
52 Danny Higgins (NSW) 0
53 Peter Smith (ACT)   Peter Smith (ACT) 2 Cranne Wrigley - (VIC) - Seed 10 6
54 Tony Adams (TAS) F
55 BYE   Cranne Wrigley - (VIC) - Seed 10 5
56 Cranne Wrigley - (VIC) - Seed 10  
57 Rodney Martin - (TAS) - Seed 15   Rodney Martin - (TAS) - Seed 15 3 Chris Snare (TAS) 5 Terry Bond  - (VIC) - Seed 2 4
58 BYE  
59 Willie Rawiri (NSW) 2 Chris Snare (TAS) 5
60 Chris Snare (TAS) 4
61 Charlie Ormond (NT) 4 Charlie Ormond (NT) 2 Terry Bond  - (VIC) - Seed 2 6
62 Chris Costelloe (VIC) 0
63 BYE   Terry Bond  - (VIC) - Seed 2 5
64 Terry Bond  - (VIC) - Seed 2