2011 Australian 8Ball Womens Singles  
                         
  64 - Best of 7.   32 - Best of 9   16 - Best of 11   Quarter Finals - Best of 13   Semi Finals - Best of 15   Grand Final - Best of 17  
  Wednesday Oct 19th - 2.00pm                      
  Wednesday Oct 19th - 7.00pm   Friday Oct 21st - 9.00am   Sunday Oct 23rd - 11.00am   Monday Oct 24th - 11.00am   Wednesday Oct 26th - 5.00pm   Thursday Oct 27th - 12.00pm  
1 Elise Mabbott (SA) - Seed 1   Elise Mabbott (SA) - Seed 1 5 Elise Mabbott (SA) - Seed 1 6 Elise Mabbott (SA) - Seed 1 7 Elise Mabbott (SA) - Seed 1 7 Sue Bussanich (WA) 9
2 BYE  
3 Josephine Collins (NT) 3 Karen Winter (VIC) 0
4 Karen Winter (VIC) 4
5 Judy Williams (NSW) 4 Judy Williams (NSW) 2 Nicole Fielding (QLD) 0
6 Margaret Auva'a (ACT) 0
7 Nicole Fielding (QLD) 4 Nicole Fielding (QLD) 5
8 Rebecca Eves (WA) - Seed 16 1
9 Sharron Brown (NSW) - Seed 9 4 Sharron Brown (NSW) - Seed 9 5 Sharron Brown (NSW) - Seed 9 3 Kolbe Poole (VIC) - Seed 8 6
10 Ruth Stone (ACT) 1
11 Jo Lowry (NSW) 0 Ana Christina Saramento (NT) 3
12 Ana Christina Saramento (NT) 4
13 Leonie Brooks (TAS) 0 Sherrie Hall (SA) 0 Kolbe Poole (VIC) - Seed 8 6
14 Sherrie Hall (SA) 4
15 Dencil McGifford (TAS) 2 Kolbe Poole (VIC) - Seed 8 5
16 Kolbe Poole (VIC) - Seed 8 4
17 Lyndall Element (VIC) - Seed 5 4 Lyndall Element (VIC) - Seed 5 4 Michelle Massey (ACT) 3 Sue Bussanich (WA) 7 Sue Bussanich (WA) 8
18 De'Arne Tibbles (WA) 1
19 Chris Schembri (SA) 2 Michelle Massey (ACT) 5
20 Michelle Massey (ACT) 4
21 Sue Bussanich (WA) 4 Sue Bussanich (WA) 5 Sue Bussanich (WA) 6
22 Penny Foudoulis (ACT) 2
23 Sonia Ferguson (NT) 4 Sonia Ferguson (NT) 2
24 Cindy Blackmore (ACT) - Seed 12 2
25 Fiona Plummer (TAS) - Seed 13 4 Fiona Plummer (TAS) - Seed 13 4 Temple Larkins (QLD) 6 Temple Larkins (QLD) 5
26 Carol Harrison (SA) 3
27 Temple Larkins (QLD) 4 Temple Larkins (QLD) 5
28 Nel Nichols (TAS) 1
29 Selena Cigler (WA) 4 Selena Cigler (WA) 5 Selena Cigler (WA) 5
30 Tracey Baylis (TAS) 1
31 Katrina Defina (VIC) 4 Katrina Defina (VIC) 2
32 Marg Gorski (VIC) - Seed 4 3
33 Nicole Welsh (ACT) - Seed 3 4 Nicole Welsh (ACT) - Seed 3 5 Nicole Welsh (ACT) - Seed 3 6 Nicole Welsh (ACT) - Seed 3 7 Nicole Welsh (ACT) - Seed 3 2 Renata Delahunty (SA) - Seed 2 6
34 Joanne Brown (VIC) 1
35 Jenny Budd (NSW) 4 Jenny Budd (NSW) 4
36 BJ Borowictz (QLD) 1
37 Vikki Que (NSW) 2 Mandy Snare (TAS) 1 Theresa Whitten (ACT) - Seed 14 2
38 Mandy Snare (TAS) 4
39 Lee Love (ACT) 0 Theresa Whitten (ACT) - Seed 14 5
40 Theresa Whitten (ACT) - Seed 14 4
41 Denise Millington (TAS) - Seed 11 4 Denise Millington (TAS) - Seed 11 4 Emma Babauta (VIC) 6 Emma Babauta (VIC) 4
42 Lesieli O'Connor (ACT) 1
43 Irene Wood (QLD) 0 Emma Babauta (VIC) 5
44 Emma Babauta (VIC) 4
45 Mickey McPherson (VIC) 4 Mickey McPherson (VIC) 5 Mickey McPherson (VIC) 2
46 Jane Nichols (TAS) 0
47 Ros Johnson (WA) 4 Ros Johnson (WA) 4
48 Lauren Jelly (QLD) - Seed 6 2
49 Kerri Collins (QLD) - Seed 7 4 Kerri Collins (QLD) - Seed 7 5 Kerri Collins (QLD) - Seed 7 6 Kerri Collins (QLD) - Seed 7 5 Renata Delahunty (SA) - Seed 2 8
50 Heather Robertson (ACT) 1
51 Kerry Spengler (QLD) 4 Kerry Spengler (QLD) 0
52 Ann McLaughlan (NSW) 3
53 Rebecca O'Mara (WA) 4 Rebecca O'Mara (WA) 5 Rebecca O'Mara (WA) 2
54 Kim Harris (WA) 0
55 Rhiannon McLachlan (VIC) 4 Rhiannon McLachlan (VIC) 4
56 Joy Sullivan (SA) - Seed 10 1
57 Anastasia Tsiakis (NT) - Seed 15 4 Anastasia Tsiakis (NT) - Seed 15 5 Anastasia Tsiakis (NT) - Seed 15 1 Renata Delahunty (SA) - Seed 2 7
58 Carol Nunn (SA) 1
59 Gwen Anderson (NT) 4 Gwen Anderson (NT) 2
60 Julie Lucas (QLD) 2
61 Melanie Sanders (NT) 4 Melanie Sanders (NT) 0 Renata Delahunty (SA) - Seed 2 6
62 Bethany Geehoy (SA) 2
63 BYE   Renata Delahunty (SA) - Seed 2 5
64 Renata Delahunty (SA) - Seed 2