Australian Team 2019

Travelling to Blackpool England, June 2019 to represent Australia at the World Eightball Pool Championships.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  TEAM AUSTRALIA 1998  
  15th Australian Eight Ball Championships - 1998 – Fremantle Western Australia   
  The Mens and Womens Team will travel to England in June 1999  
       
    MENS     WOMENS    
  SA Alec Evreniadis Capt Capt Joy Sullivan (Player Carnival) VIC  
  TAS Phil Bailey V Capt V Capt Tanya Aitken QLD  
  TAS Michael Hodgetts (Player Carnival) .   Sue McKechnie (Singles) NT  
  QLD Richard Williams (Singles) .   Renata Delahunty SA  
  NT Travis Crawley .   Kristyn Klau SA  
  TAS Gregg Watt .   Fiona Plummer TAS  
  VIC Paull Clack .   Theresa Whitten VIC  
  SA Phil Reilly .   Sue McCord QLD  
  TAS Ricky Flood .   Christina Sarmento NT  
  WA Neville Lovis . . . .  
  SA Peter Hall . . . .  
  QLD Luber Giraldo . . . .  
  NSW Quentin Hahn * . . . .  
  . * Won World Singles Champ 99 . . . .  
     
    AEBF Junior Nationals - April 1998 - England 1998  
       
    MASTERS     JUNIORS    
  . . . . Mark Zappia VIC  
  . . . . Karl Marino VIC  
  . . . . Ben Bolton WA  
  . . . . . .  
  . . . . . .  
  . . . . . .  
  . . . . . .  
  . . . . . .  
  . . . . . .  

 

Named at the AGM

OPEN TEAM
1.     Richard Williams (QLD)
2.     Michael Hodgetts (TAS) Player of the Carnival
3.     Aleck Evreniadis (SA) Captain
4.     Phil Bailey (TAS) Vice-Captain
5.     Greg Watt (TAS)
6.     Phil Reilly (SA)
7.     Ricky Flood (TAS)
8.     Quentin Hahn (Invitation Position)
9.     Paul Clack (VIC)
10.     Peter Hall (SA)
11.     Luber Giraldo (QLD)
12.     Travis Crawley (NT)
13.     Neville Lovis (WA)
Reserves:    
14.    Jason Casey (QLD)
15.    Greg Lawrie (TAS)
16.    Mark Bingham (NT)
17.    Justin Van Diepen (TAS)

WOMENS TEAM
1.    Sue McKechnie (NT)
2.    Joy Sullivan (VIC) Captain & Player of the Carnival
3.    Tanya Aitken (QLD)
4.    Kristyn Klau (SA)
5.    Renata Hedrick (SA)
6.    Theresa Whitten (VIC)
7.    Fiona Plummer (TAS)
8.     Sue McCord (QLD)
9.    Christina Sarmento (NT)
Reserves:    
10.    Kerry Scanlan (SA)
11.    Tarli Chandler (WA)
12.    Melissa Davies (SA)

Masters Player of the series - John Ellis - South Africa

Mitchell Billiards .com

Mitchell Billiards

www.mitchellbilliards.com

Major Sponsor of the Australian Eight-Ball Federation Inc

Commercial Club Albury

https://www.commercialclubalbury.com.au

Sponsor of the Australian Eight-Ball Federation Inc