Saturday, 11 January 2020          
Sunday, 12 January 2020 4pm Day 0 Opening    
Monday, 13 January 2020 9am Day 1 Singles Teams  
Tuesday, 14 January 2020 9am Day 2 Singles Teams  
Wednesday, 15 January 2020 9am Day 3 Singles Teams  
Thursday, 16 January 2020 9am Day 4 Singles Teams  
Friday, 17 January 2020 9am Day 5 Singles Teams  
Saturday, 18 January 2020 9am Day 6 Singles Teams  
Sunday, 19 January 2020 10am Day 7 Finals Finals Dinner
Monday, 20 January 2020          

info on www.junior8ball.com

Commercial Club Albury
618 Dean Street
Albury NSW 2640

2019 Australian Eight Ball Junior Nationals

Launceston, Tasmania

Country Club Casino

Wednesday, 9 January 2019   Arrive      
Thursday, 10 January 2019   Day 1 Opening Singles Singles
Friday, 11 January 2019   Day 2 Teams Teams Singles
Saturday, 12 January 2019   Day 3 Teams Teams Singles
Sunday, 13 January 2019   Day 4 Teams Teams Singles
Monday, 14 January 2019   Day 5 Teams Singles Singles
Tuesday, 15 January 2019   Day 6 Singles Singles Semis
Wednesday, 16 January 2019   Day 7 Finals Presentation Dinner
Thursday, 17 January 2019   Depart      

Dear Secretary
Please find attached information relating to the 2018 AEBF Junior Nationals.
the 2018 AEBF Junior Nationals follows the ABSC Junior Nationals
- AEBF Junior Nats is 1 day shorter than last year, starts Monday
- Prelim Fianls now played on Saturday
- all matches on Saturday (Finals Day) adjusted to suit above
- Tues, Wed and Thurs have 1 'Teams' match followed by 2 'Singles' matches
- NSW, if not fielding a Team it will be a bye, no extras
please point out any errors or omissions
Gregg Dingle
AEBF President

 

GO TO

www.junior8ball.com

Empire Pool Lounge
20 Rose Street  
Adelaide SA 5000
www.empirepool.com.au

Queensland defeated Victoria in the Junior Teams

Best of 7     Best of 9     Best of 11  
            Grand Final  
 1.Alex Kingsbury (WA) 4   Winner to Grand Final      1.Alex Kingsbury (WA) 4
 2.Kyle Thomson (QLD) 1          2.Kyle Thomson (QLD) 6
    Loser          
       2.Kyle Thomson (QLD) 5 Winner 10:00AM  
 3.Nathan Miller (ACT) 4 Winner  3.Nathan Miller (ACT) 2      
 4.Stella Kearney (WA) 1            
               
            Grand Final  
 1.Matt Curwood (VIC) 2   Winner to Grand Final      2.Erik Westerholm (E) 3
 2.Erik Westerholm (E) 4          3.Alex Pace (TAS) 6
    Loser          
       1.Matt Curwood (VIC) 4 Winner 11:30AM  
 3.Alex Pace (TAS) 4 Winner  3.Alex Pace (TAS) 5      
 4.Arthur Lin (VIC) 2            
               
            Grand Final  
 1.Adam Bleumink (VIC) 2   Winner to Grand Final      2.Vijay Randall (QLD) 6
 2.Vijay Randall (QLD) 4          1.Adam Bleumink (VIC) 3
    Loser          
       1.Adam Bleumink (VIC) 5 Winner 1:00 PM  
 3.Ben Foster (WA) 4 Winner  3.Ben Foster (WA) 2      
 4.Cale Barrett (TAS) 3