2011 Australian 8Ball Mens Singles  
                             
  128 - Best of 9   64 - Best of 9   32 - Best of 11   16 - Best of 13   Quarter Finals - Best of 15   Semi Finals - Best of 17   Grand Final - Best of 19  
                             
  Tuesday Oct 18th - 5.00pm   Thursday Oct 20th - 7.00pm   Friday Oct 21st - 9.00am   Sunday Oct 23rd - 11.00am   Monday Oct 24th - 11.00am   Wednesday Oct 26th - 5.00pm   Thursday Oct 27th - 12.00pm  
1 Brenton Collier (SA) - Seed 1 5 Brenton Collier (SA) - Seed 1 3 Anthony Grantham (SA) 4 Peter Butterworth (VIC) 5 Andrew Bosman (VIC) 1 Barry Kitchener Jnr (QLD) - Seed 9 4 John Wheeler (NSW) - Seed 4 10
2 Jeff Peters (NSW) 2
3 Anthony Grantham (SA) 5 Anthony Grantham (SA) 5
4 Kris Jones (QLD) 4
5 Peter Butterworth (VIC) 5 Peter Butterworth (VIC) 5 Peter Butterworth (VIC) 6
6 Ashley Halls (SA) 3
7 Terry Bond (VIC) 5 Terry Bond (VIC) 2
8 Dick Clark (WA) 2
9 Joel Smith (TAS) 3 Kurt Dunham (VIC) 3 Andrew Bosman (VIC) 6 Andrew Bosman (VIC) 7
10 Kurt Dunham (VIC) 5
11 Michael Masal (ACT) 2 Andrew Bosman (VIC) 5
12 Andrew Bosman (VIC) 5
13 Ken Southwell (QLD) 4 Michael Chan (NT) 4 JJ Spink (QLD) - Seed 16 4
14 Michael Chan (NT) 5
15 Brendan O'Brian (WA) 1 JJ Spink (QLD) - Seed 16 5
16 JJ Spink (QLD) - Seed 16 5
17 Barry Kitchener Jnr (QLD) - Seed 9 5 Barry Kitchener Jnr (QLD) - Seed 9 5 Barry Kitchener Jnr (QLD) - Seed 9 6 Barry Kitchener Jnr (QLD) - Seed 9 7 Barry Kitchener Jnr (QLD) - Seed 9 8
18 Stephen Thomas (ACT) 3
19 Nathan Nemes (SA) 4 Craig Stevens (QLD) 2
20 Craig Stevens (Qld) 5
21 Chris Forsyth (TAS) 5 Chris Forsyth (TAS) 5 Chris Forsyth (TAS) 2
22 John Richards (NT) 1
23 Jason Smiley 2 Cranne Wrigley (VIC) 4
24 Cranne Wrigley (VIC) 5
25 Gary Wilcox (SA) 5 Gary Wilcox (SA) 3 Steve Gray (VIC) 2 Jake McCartney (VIC) - Seed 8 5
26 Chris Rusk (WA) 0
27 Steve Gray (VIC) 5 Steve Gray (VIC) 5
28 Bruce Lockley (TAS) 4
29 Steve Lees (QLD) 3 Paul Morelli (SA) 2 Jake McCartney (VIC) - Seed 8 6
30 Paul Morelli (SA) 5
31 Peter Watt (NSW) 4 Jake McCartney (VIC) - Seed 8 5
32 Jake McCartney (VIC) - Seed 8 5
33 Ron Kelly - (WA) - Seed 5 5 Ron Kelly - (WA) - Seed 5 5 Ron Kelly - (WA) - Seed 5 6 Ron Kelly (WA) - Seed 5 6 Russell Youlten (SA) 3 John Wheeler (NSW) - Seed 4 9
34 Phil Bailey (ACT) 0
35 Gary Proctor (QLD) 5 Gary Proctor (QLD) 1
36 Rod Gurney (WA) 0
37 Glen Bednardcyzk (NT) 4 Brent Read (NSW) 5 Brent Read (NSW) 1
38 Brent Read (NSW) 5
39 Don Colbert - (VIC) 4 Joe Zhou (QLD) 4
40 Joe Zhou (QLD) 5
41 Kris Cherry (TAS) 5 Kris Cherry (TAS) 2 Andrew Triffitt (TAS) 0 Russell Youlten (SA) 7
42 Kevin Milnes (NT) 2
43 Rod Dunham (VIC) 4 Andrew Triffitt (TAS) 5
44 Andrew Triffit (TAS) 5
45 Russell Youlten (SA) 5 Russell Youlten (SA) 5 Russell Youlten (SA) 6
46 Shawn Budd (NSW) 1
47 Rob Plemming (NSW) 4 Anthony Adams (TAS) - Seed 12 3
48 Anthony Adams (TAS) - Seed 12 5
49 Chris Beagley - NT - Seed 13 0 Michael Scerri (VIC) 1 Luke Foster (WA) 2 Jamie Stevens (VIC) 1 John Wheeler (NSW) - Seed 4 8
50 Michael Scerri (VIC) 5
51 Luke Foster (WA) 5 Luke Foster (WA) 5
52 Carl Borsi (NT) 0
53 Rodney Martin (TAS) 5 Rodney Martin (TAS) 4 Jamie Stevens (VIC) 6
54 Phil Thorp (ACT) 3
55 Ben Andretzki (SA) 0 Jamie Stevens (VIC) 5
56 Jamie Stevens (VIC) 5
57 Matt Kendrick (ACT) 3 Sid Scott (ACT) 2 Johnny Lennard (TAS) 1 John Wheeler (NSW) - Seed 4 7
58 Sid Scott (ACT) 5
59 Adam List (NSW) 4 Johnny Lennard (TAS) 5
60 Johnny Leonard (TAS) 5
61 John Russell (VIC) 5 John Russell (VIC) 4 John Wheeler (NSW) - Seed 4 6
62 John Cloudy (QLD) 3
63 Dave Domeika (SA) 2 John Wheeler (NSW) - Seed 4 5
64 John Wheeler (NSW) - Seed 4 5
65 Steve Woods (NSW) - Seed 3 5 Steve Woods (NSW) - Seed 3 5 Steve Woods (NSW) - Seed 3 6 Steve Woods (NSW) - Seed 3 7 Steve Woods (NSW) - Seed 3 8 Steve Woods (NSW) - Seed 3 5 Justin Sajich (WA) - Seed 7 9
66 Adam Andretzki (SA) 2
67 Vinnie Calabrese (NSW) 5 Vinnie Calabrese (NSW) 0
68 Mark Bradley (QLD) 1
69 Andrew Saltmarsh (TAS) 2 Dean Welsh (ACT) 5 Dean Welsh (NSW) 4
70 Dean Welsh (ACT) 5
71 Ted Mallowes (ACT) 3 Peter Button (SA) 4
72 Peter Button (SA) 5
73 Doug Percy (ACT) 1 Ben Vidot (VIC) 5 Ben Vidot (VIC) 6 Ben Vidot (VIC) 4
74 Ben Vidot (WA) 5
75 Geoff Brook (NT) 5 Geoff Brock (NT) 2
76 Jeremy Smith (ACT) 4
77 Dave Collingridge (WA) 5 Dave Collingridge (WA) 5 Dave Collingridge (WA) 3
78 Scott McKay (NT) 4
79 Brendan Smith (ACT) 1 Rony Sood (ACT) - Seed 14 1
80 Rony Sood (ACT) - Seed 14 5
81 Michael Hazilias (ACT) - Seed 11 2 Mark Williams (NSW) 5 Mark Williams (NSW) 6 Mark Williams (NSW) 5 Justin Van Diepen (TAS) 3
82 Mark Williams (NSW) 5
83 Ian Will (ACT) 5 Ian Will (NSW) 1
84 Marcus Jackson (TAS) 1
85 Steve Hale (WA) 4 Cale Barrett (TAS) 5 Cale Barrett (TAS) 3
86 Cale Barrett (TAS) 5
87 Geoff Brunsma (VIC) 5 Geoff Brunsma (VIC) 2
88 Trent Brooks (TAS) 1
89 Daniel Banfield (NT) 4 Pat Broderick (QLD) 3 Alan Brown (WA) 5 Justin Van Diepen (TAS) 7
90 Pat Broderick (QLD) 5
91 Peter Smith (ACT) 2 Alan Brown (WA) 5
92 Alan Brown (WA) 5
93 Justin Van Diepen (TAS) 5 Justin Van Diepen (TAS) 5 Justin Van Diepen (TAS) 6
94 Brett Lucas (QLD) 1
95 Travis Crawley (NSW) 2 Paul Hancock (SA) - Seed 6 4
96 Paul Hancock (SA) - Seed 6 5
97 Justin Sajich (WA) - Seed 7 5 Justin Sajich (WA) - Seed 7 5 Justin Sajich (WA) - Seed 7 6 Justin Sajich (WA) - Seed 7 7 Justin Sajich (WA) - Seed 7 8 Justin Sajich (WA) - Seed 7 9
98 Sam Hart (WA) 0
99 Sam Thurgood (TAS) 5 Sam Thurgood (TAS) 3
100 Craig Johnstone (NSW) 2
101 Chris Costelloe (VIC) 1 Ian Chung (QLD) 5 Ian Chung (QLD) 0
102 Ian Chung (QLD) 5
103 Dale Bolton (VIC) 5 Dale Bolton (VIC) 2
104 Mick Delahunty (SA) 1
105 John Murphy (ACT) 3 Shan Baker (WA) 5 Shan Baker (WA) 5 Wayne Rollison (SA) 2
106 Shan Baker (WA) 5
107 Paul Haebich (SA) 1 Steve Mifsud (VIC) 3
108 Steve Mifsud (VIC) 5
109 Dragan Markovic (ACT) 4 Wayne Rollison (SA) 5 Wayne Rollison (SA) 6
110 Wayne Rollison (SA) 5
111 Brian Green (NSW) 2 Steve Saxon (WA) - Seed 10 3
112 Steve Saxon (WA) - Seed 10 5
113 Aaron Lynch (SA) - Seed 15 2 Robbie Kajewski (QLD) 2 Luke Anglesey (WA) 5 Sonny Lister (WA) 4 Ben Nunan (VIC) - Seed 2 6
114 Robbie Kajewski (QLD) 5
115 Luke Anglesey (WA) 5 Luke Anglesey (WA) 5
116 Peter North (NSW) 1
117 Sonny Lister (WA) 5 Sonny Lister (WA) 5 Sonny Lister (WA) 6
118 Nick Fuller (NT) 3
119 Keith Carter (WA) 5 Keith Carter (WA) 2
120 Tony Adams (TAS) 3
121 Tolly Auva'a (ACT) 1 Kinglsey Towel (NSW) 3 John Pagden (ACT) 2 Ben Nunan (VIC) - Seed 2 7
122 Kinglsey Towel (NSW) 5
123 Damian Smith (NSW) 3 John Pagden (ACT) 5
124 John Pagden (ACT) 5
125 James Mifsud (VIC) 5 James Mifsud (VIC) 0 Ben Nunan (VIC) - Seed 2 6
126 Mick Norton (ACT) 3
127 Dane Beeton (QLD) 1 Ben Nunan (VIC) - Seed 2 5
128 Ben Nunan (VIC) - Seed 2 5