28th Australian Eight Ball Championships - 2011 – Campbell Town, NSW
Queensland
Qld Group11
 
Qld Mens Team11 MENS   Qld Womens Team11 WOMENS  
John Spink John Spink Captain Lauren Jelly Lauren Jelly Captain
Barry Kitchener Jnr Barry Kitchener Jnr V Captain Kerri Collins Kerri Collins V Captain
Dane Beeton Dane Beeton   Irene Wood Irene Wood  
Steve Lees Steve Lees   Nicole Fielding Nicole Fielding  
Kris Jones Kris Jones   BJ Borowicz BJ Borowicz  
Ian Chung Ian Chung   Temple Larkins Temple Larkins  
Mark Bradley Mark Bradley   Kerry Spengler Kerry Spengler  
Craig Stevens Craig Stevens        
John Cloudy John Cloudy   Jazz Westerway Jazz Westaway Team Manager
Joe Zhou Joe Zhou     . .
        . .
Greg Dingle Greg Dingle Team Manager   . .
       
Qld Masters Team11 MASTERS      
Steve Lees Steve Lees Captain    
Pat Broderick Pat Broderick V Captain    
Gary Proctor Gary Proctor      
Ken Southwell Ken Southwell      
         
         

 

28th Australian Eight Ball Championships - 2011 – Campbell Town, NSW
Tasmania
Tas Group11
 
Tas Mens Team11 MENS   Tas Womens Team11 WOMENS  
Marcus Jackson Marcus Jackson Captain Fiona Plummer Fiona Plummer Captain
Justin Van Diepen Justin Van Diepen V Captain Tracey Baylis Tracey Baylis V Captain
Anthony Adams Anthony Adams   Denise Millington Denise Millington  
Trent Brooks Trent Brooks   Jane Nichols Jane Nichols  
Andrew Saltmarsh Andrew Saltmarsh   Dencil McGifford Dencil McGifford  
Andrew Triffitt Andrew Triffitt   Nel Walton Nel Walton  
Chris Forsyth Chris Forsyth   Mandy Snare Mandy Snare  
Joel Smith Joel Smith        
Cale Barrett Cale Barrett   Kris Cherry Kris Cherry Team Manager
Johnny Lennard Johnny Lennard   Sam Thurgood Sam Thurgood. Ass. Team Manager
        . .
Phil Dando Phil Dando Team Manager   . .
Sam Thurgood Sam Thurgood Ass. Team Manager    
       
Tas Masters 11 MASTERS      
Chris Snare Chris Snare Captain    
Bruce Lockley Bruce Lockley V Captain    
Rodney Martin Rodney Martin      
Tony Adams Tony Adams      
         
         

 

28th Australian Eight Ball Championships - 2011 – Campbell Town, NSW
Western Australia
Wa Group11
 
Wa Mens Team11 MENS   Wa Womens Team11 WOMENS  
Ron Kelly Ron Kelly Captain Sue Bussanich Sue Bussanich Captain
Steve Saxon Steve Saxon V Captain Rebecca O'Mara Rebecca O'Mara V Captain
Luke Foster Luke Foster   Selena Cigler Selena Cigler  
Sonny Lister Sonny Lister   De'Arne Tibbles De'Arne Tibbles  
Brendan O'Brien Brendan O'Brien   Ros Johnson Ros Johnson  
Justin Sajich Justin Sajich   Rebecca Eves Rebecca Eves  
Alan Brown Alan Brown   Kim Harris Kim Harris  
Luke Angelsey Luke Angelsey        
Dave Collingridge Dave Collingridge   Dick Clark Dick Clark Team Manager
        . .
Chris Rusk Chris Rusk Team Manager   . .
         
       
Wa Masters Team11 MASTERS      
Rod Gurney Rod Gurney Captain    
Shan Baker Shan Baker V Captain    
Sam Hart Sam Hart      
Keith Carter Keith Carter      
         
         

 

28th Australian Eight Ball Championships - 2011 – Campbell Town, NSW
Northern Territory
Nt Group11
 
Nt Mens Team11 MENS   Nt Womens Team11 WOMENS  
Chris Beagley Chris Beagley Captain Melanie Sanders Melanie Sanders Captain
Michael Chan Michael Chan Co - Captain Gwen Anderson Gwen Anderson V Captain
Scott McKay Scott McKay   Anastasia Tsiakis Anastasia Tsiakis  
Daniel Banfield Daniel Banfield   Ana Sarmento Ana Sarmento  
Glen Bednarczk Glen Bednarczk   Sonia Ferguson Sonia Ferguson  
Nick Fuller Nick Fuller   Leisa Sjaardema Leisa Sjaardema  
John Richards John Richards        
Kevin Milnes Kevin Milnes   Narelle Karpthakis Narelle Karpthakis Team Manager
Geoff Brooks Geoff Brooks        
           
Clem Chan Clem Chan Team Manager   . .
       
Nt Masters Team11 MASTERS      
Carl Borsi Carl Borsi      
Charles Ormond Charles Ormond      
John Karpathakis John Karpathakis      
Henry Wolf Henry Wolf      
         

 

28th Australian Eight Ball Championships - 2011 – Campbell Town, NSW
Australian Capital Territory
Act Group11
 
Act Mens Team11 MENS   Act Womens Team11 WOMENS  
Ian Will Ian Will   Lesieli O'Connor Lesieli O'Connor Captain
Dean Welsh Dean Welsh   Cindy Blackmore Cindy Blackmore V Captain
Rony Sood Rony Sood   Nicole Welsh Nicole Welsh  
Phil Thorp Phil Thorp   Theresa Whitten Theresa Whitten  
Phil Bailey Phil Bailey   Penny Foudoulis Penny Foudoulis  
Steve Thomas Steve Thomas   Heather Robertson Heather Robertson  
Mick Norton Mick Norton   Michelle Massey Michelle Massey  
Michael Hazilias Michael Hazilias        
Dragan Markovic Dragan Markovic   Scroll Rollinson Scroll Rollinson Team Manager
           
Matt Kendrick Matt Kendrick Team Manager   . .
       
Act Masters Team11 MASTERS      
Tony Auva'a Tolly Auva'a Captain    
Ian Will Ian Will      
Peter Smith Peter Smith      
Rolf Bandte Rolf Bandte      
         
Ted Mallowes Ted Mallowes Team Manager    

 

Proposed Playing Sechdule for the 2011 Nationals has been released, please select from attachment below to view

Attachments:
Download this file (AEBF Nationals Schedule 2011.pdf)AEBF Nationals Schedule 2011.pdf[AEBF National Sechdule 2011]117 kB

27th Australian Eight-Ball Federation Championships

2010 Sa Empire Group Photo
Empire Pool Lounge, Adelaide SA

 Finals Day Results - Thursday October 28th 2010
10.00AM MASTERS TEAM FINAL  
Vic Masters 2010 Sa Masters 2010
  Victoria 5 4 South Australia  
           
12.00PM MASTERS SINGLES FINAL  
Russell Youlten SA Jim Rene Vic 2010
  Russell Youlten (SA) 8 5 Jim Rene (VIC)  
           
12.00PM WOMEN'S SINGLES FINAL  
Margaret Gorski VIC Elise Mabbott SA
  Margaret Gorski (VIC) 4 9 Elise Mabbott (SA  
           
12.00PM OPEN SINGLES FINAL  
Steve Mifsud VIC Brenton Collier SA
  Steve Mifsud (VIC) 8 10 Brenton Collier (SA)  
           
4.00PM WOMEN'S TEAM FINAL  
VIC Women2010 ACT Women2010
  Victoria 13 6 Australian Capital Territory  
           
7.30PM OPEN TEAM FINAL  
SA Open2010 VIC Open2010
  South Australia 9 17 Victoria  
           

 

Mens Team Grand Final 2010
SA Open2010 VIC Open2010
           
Rd1 South Australia Score Score Victoria  
1* Alec Evreniadis     1 James Mifsud A
2 Ricky Emery 1 Michael Scerri B
3* Brenton Collier  1 Jamie Stevens C
4 Brad Richmond  1  3 Danny Higgins D
5* Nathan Nemes  2  3 Marc Robertson E
6 Ben Andretzke  2  4 Steve Mifsud F
7* Mick Delahunty  2 5 Jake McCartney G
8 Paul Hancock  2 6 Ben Nunan  H
Rd 2          
1 Alec Evreniadis 7 Danny Higgins D
2* Ricky Emery 3 Jamie Stevens C
3 Brenton Collier 4 7 Michael Scerri B
4* Brad Richmond 4 8 James Mifsud A
5 Nathan Nemes 5 8 Ben Nunan H
6* Ben Andetzke  5  9 Jake McCartney G
7 Mick Delahunty 5 10 Steve Mifsud F
8* Paul Hancock 6 10 Marc Robertson E
Rd 3          
1* Alec Evreniadis 7 10  Steve Mifsud F
2 Ricky Emery 7 11 Marc Robertson E
3* Brenton Colier 7 12 Ben Nunan H
4 Brad Richmond  7 13 Jake McCartney G
5* Nathan Nemes 7 14 Michael Sceri B
6 Russell Youlten  8 14  James Mifsud A
7* John Lehman 8 15  Danny Higgins D
8 Paul Hancock 8 16  Jamie Stevens C
Rd 4 Name        
1 Alec Evreniadis 17  Jake McCartney G
2* Ricky Emery 9 17  Kurt Dunham H
3 Brenton Collier     Marc Robertson E
4* Brad Richmond     Steve Mifsud F
5 Nathan Nemes     Jamie Stevens C
6* Russell Youlten     Danny Higgins D
7 Mick Delahunty     James Mifsud A
8* Paul Hancock     Michael Scerri B

 

Womens Team Grand Final 2010
VIC Women2010 ACT Women2010
           
Rd1 Victoria Score Score Australian Capital Territory  
1  Kolbe Poole  -  1  Kylie Power A
2  Lyndal Ellement  1 Cindy Blackmore B
3 Marg Gorski  2  1 Nicole Welsh C
4 Tania McClure 2  2 Lesieli O'Connor D
5 Tracy Heath  3 Heather Robertson E
6 Julie McEwan  4  2 Penny Foudoudis F
Rd 2          
1 Kolbe Poole 4 3 Nicole Welsh C
2 Lyndal Ellement 4 4 Lesieli O'Connor D
3 Marg Gorski 5 4 Heather Robertson G
4 Tania McClure 6 4 Michelle Massey F
5 Tracy Heath 7 Kylie Power A
6 Julie McEwan 8 4 Cindy Blackmore B
Rd 3          
1 Kolbe Poole  9 4 Cindy Blackmore B
2 Lyndal Ellement 10 4 Kylie Power A
3 Marg Gorski 11 Lesieli O'Connor D
4 Tania McClure 11 5 Nicole Welsh C
5 Tracy Heath 12 Michelle Massey F
6 Julie McEwan 12 Penny Foudoudis G
Rd 4          
1 Kolbe Poole 13 Leiseli O'Connor D
2 Mickey McPherson     Nicole Welsh C
3 Marg Gorski     Penny Foudoudis F
4 Tania McClure     Michelle Massey G
5 Tracy Heath     Cindy Blackmore B
6 Julie McEwan     Kylie Power A
           

 

Masters Team Grand Final 2010
Vic Masters 2010 Sa Masters 2010
           
Rd1 Victoria Score Score South Australia  
1 .     . A
2 .     . B
3 .     . C
Rd 2          
1 .     . B
2 .     . C
3 .     . A
Rd 3          
1 .     . C
2 .     . A
3 .     . B
           
           

 

The 2010 Australian Eight-Ball Championships will be held at Empire Pool Lounge from October 18th - 29th 2010
Mick Hill Opening2010
Rd 1 Open Teams Monday 18th October 2010 @ 6.30pm
Teams Opening2010
Results from Matches played will be published under the Nationals tab at the top of the page - Nationals 2010

26th Australian Eight-Ball Federation Championships
Rydges Lakeside, Canberra ACT
October 16th - 28th 2009

2009 Rydges Canberra Opening

 Finals Day Results - Wednesday October 28th 2009
10.00AM MASTERS TEAM FINAL  
2009 Qld Masters 2009 Vic Masters
  Queensland  5 4 Victoria  
           
12.00PM MASTERS SINGLES FINAL  
2009 Sa John Lehman 2009 Sa Arthur Karanis
  John Lehman (SA) 7 5 Arthur Karanis (SA)  
           
12.00PM WOMEN'S SINGLES FINAL  
2009 Sa Renata Delahunty 2009 Vic Margaret Gorski
  Renata Delahunty (SA) 9 6 Margaret Gorski (VIC)  
           
12.00PM OPEN SINGLES FINAL  
2009 Wa Justin Sajich 2009 Sa Brenton Collier
  Justin Sajich (WA) 10 3 Brenton Collier (SA)  
           
4.00PM WOMEN'S TEAM FINAL  
2009 Sa Women 2009 Qld Women
  South Australia 10 13 Queensland  
           
7.30PM OPEN TEAM FINAL  
2009 Sa Open 2009 Vic Open
  South Australia 17 15 Victoria  

 

Mens Team Grand Final 2009
2009 Sa Open 2009 Vic Open
           
Rd1 South Australia Score Score Victoria  
1* James Delahunty 1 Steve Tran A
2 Brenton Collier  1   1 Jamie Stevens B
3* Nathan Nemes   2   1  Marc Robertson C
4 Steve Seebohm  2    2 Kurt Dunham D
5* Paul Hancock    3 2 Ben Nunan E
6 Mick Delahunty  3   3  Jake McCartney  F
7* Jack Hunter   3 4 James Misfud  G
8 Adam Andretzke 3 5 Michael Scerri  H
Rd 2          
1 James Delahunty Kurt Dunham  D
2* Brenton Collier 5 Marc Robertson C
3 Nathan Nemes Jamie Stevens B
4* Steve Seebohm Steve Tran A
5 Paul Hancock 8 5 Michael Scerri H
6* Mick Delahunty 8 6 James Misfud G
7 Jack Hunter 8 7 Jake McCartney F
8* Adam Andretzke 9 7 Ben Nunan E
Rd 3          
1* James Delahunty 10  7 Jake McCartney F
2 Brenton Collier 10  Ben Nunan E
3* Nathan Nemes 11 Michael Scerri H
4 Steve Seebohm 12 8 James Misfud G
5* Paul Hancock 13 Jamie Stevens B
6 Mick Delahunty 13 9 Steve Tran A
7* Anthony Grantham 14 9 Kurt Dunham D
8 Adam Andretzke 14 10 Marc Robertson C
Rd 4          
1 James Delahunty 14 11 James Misfud G
2* Brenton Collier 15 11 Michael Scerri H
3 Nathan Nemes 15 12 Ben Nunan E
4* Steve Seebohm 15 13 Jake McCartney F
5 Paul Hancock 15 14 Marc Robertson C
6* Jack Hunter 15 15 Kurt Dunham D
7 Anthony Grantham 16 15 Steve Tran A
8* Adam Andretzke 17 15 Jamie Stevens B

 

Womens Team Grand Final 2009
2009 Sa Women 2009 Qld Women
           
Rd1 South Australia Score Score Queensland  
1 Elise Mabbott 1  -  Irene Wood A
2 Tara Butte 1 1 Temple Larkins B
3 Renata Delahunty 2 Kerri Collins C
4 Carol Harrison 1 3 Sue McCord D
5 Janet Stunell 1 Jessica Woods E
6 Joy Sullivan  1  5   Lauren Jelly F
Rd 2          
1 Elise Mabbott 2 Kerri Collins C
2 Tara Butte Sue McCord D
3 Renata Delahunty 3 6 Jessica Woods G
4 Carol Harrison 3 Lauren Jelly F
5 Janet Stunell 3 8 Irene Woods A
6 Joy Sullivan   4  8 Temple Larkins  B
Rd 3          
1 Elise Mabbott 5 Temple Larkins B
2 Tara Butte 5 Irene Woods A
3 Renata Delahunty 6 Sue McCord D
4 Carol Harrison 10 Kerri Collins C
5 Janet Stunell 11 Lauren Jelly F
6 Joy Sullivan 7 11  Jessica Woods G
Rd 4          
1 Elise Mabbott 8 11 Sue McCord D
2 Tara Butte 8 12  Kerri Collins C
3 Renata Delahunty 9 12  Lauren Jelly F
4 Carol Harrison  10 12 Jessica Woods G
5 Janet Stunell  10 13  Kerry Spengler B
6 Joy Sullivan     Irene Woods A

 

Masters Team Grand Final 2009
2009 Qld Masters 2009 Vic Masters
           
Rd1 Queensland Score Score Victoria  
1 Pat Broderick 1 - Steve Gray A
2 Danny Higgins 2 Jim Rene B
3 Steve Lees 2 1 Terry Bond C
Rd 2          
1         B
2 Pat Broderick 3 1 Jim Rene C
3 Danny Higgins 3 Terry Bond A
Rd 3 Stve Lees 3 3 Steve Gray  
1         C
2 Danny Higgins 4 3 Steve Gray A
3 Pat Broderick 4 4 Terry Bond B
  Steve Lees 5 4 Jim Rene  
           

 

25th Australian Eight-Ball Federation Championships
Country Club Casino - Launceston -Tasmania
October 27th  - November 7th 2008

Nationals Group Photo 2008

Finals Day Results - Thursday 6th November 2008
           
TOTE TASMANIA - MASTERS TEAM FINAL
2008 Sa Masters 2008 Vic Masters
SA South Australia 5 1 Victoria VIC
           
TROPHY TRADERS LAUNCESTON - MASTERS SINGLES FINAL
2008 Wa Shan Baker 2008 Sa John Lehman
WA Shan Baker 7 8 John Lehman SA
           
HWC - WOMEN'S SINGLES FINAL
2008 Miranda Watt 2008 Renata Delahunty
TAS Miranda Jamieson 4 9 Renata Delahunty SA
           
LWC - OPEN SINGLES FINAL
2008 Wa Justin Sajich 2008 James Delahunty
WA Justin Sajich 5 10 James Delahunty SA
           
J.BOAG & SON - WOMEN'S TEAM FINAL
2008 Vic Women 2nd 2008 Sa Women Team 1st
VIC Victoria 10 13 South Australia SA
           
COUNTRY CLUB TASMANIA - OPEN TEAM FINAL
2008 Vic Open Team 1st 2008 Sa Open 2nd
VIC Victoria 17 11 South Australia SA

 

Mens Team Grand Final 2008
2008 Vic Open Team 1st 2008 Sa Open 2nd
           
Rd1 Victoria Score Score South Australia  
1* Ben Nunan 1 0 Russell Youlten A
2 Marc Robertson 2 0 Paul Hancock B
3* Tim Shelton 3 0 Ben Andretzke C
4 Mark Bradley 3 1 Michael Delahunty D
5* Jamie Stevens 3 2 Brenton Collier E
6 Michael Scerri 3 3 James Delahunty F
7* Terry Bond 4 3 Mark Williams G
8 Brian Daly 4 4 Nathan Nemes H
Rd 2          
1 Ben Nunan 5 4 Mick Delahunty D
2* Marc Robertson 6 4 Ben Crawley C
3 Tim Shelton 7 4 Paul Hancock B
4* Mark Bradley 7 5 Russell Youlten A
5 Jamie Stevens 8 5 Nathan Nemes H
6* Michael Scerri 9 5 Mark Williams G
7 Terry Bond 9 6 James Delahunty F
8* John Russell 10 6 Brenton Collier E
Rd 3          
1* Ben Nunan 10 7 James Delahunty F
2 Marc Robertson 10 8 Brenton Collier E
3* Tim Shelton 11 8 Nathan Nemes H
4 Mark Bradley 12 8 Mark Williams G
5* Jamie Stevens 13 8 Ben Andretzke B
6 Michael Scerri 13 9 Russell Youlten A
7* Terry Bond 14 9 Mick Delahunty D
8 John Russell 14 10 Ben Crawley C
Rd 4          
1 Ben Nunan 14 11 Mark Williams G
2* Marc Robertson 15 11 Nathan Nemes H
3 Tim Shelton 16 11 Brenton Collier E
4* Mark Bradley 17 11 James Delahunty F
5 Jamie Stevens     Ben Crawley C
6* Michael Scerri     Mick Delahunty D
7 Terry Bond     Russell Youlten A
8* John Russell     Paul Hancock B

 

Womens Team Grand Final 2008
2008 Vic Women 2008 Sa Women
           
Rd1 Victoria Score Score South Australia  
1 Kolbe Poole 0 1 Joy Sullivan A
2 Marg Gorski 1 1 Carol Harrison B
3 Suzi Yeomans 2 1 Elise Mabbott C
4 Karen Winter  3 1 Janet Stunell D
5 Tania McClure 4 1 Renata Delahunty E
6 Mickey McPherson 4 2 Lyndall Hulley F
Rd 2          
1 Tracy Heath 5 2 Elise Mabbott C
2 Marg Gorski 6 2 Janet Stunell D
3 Suzi Yeomans 6 3 Renata Delahunty G
4 Karen Winter 6 4 Lyndall Hulley F
5 Tania McClure 7 4 Joy Sullivan A
6 Mickey McPherson 7 5 Carol Harrison B
Rd 3          
1 Tracy Heath 8 5 Carol Harrison B
2 Marg Gorski 8 6 Joy Sullivan A
3 Suzi Yeomans 9 6 Janet Stunell D
4 Karen Winter 9 7 Elise Mabbott C
5 Tania McClure 9 8 Lyndall Hulley F
6 Kolbe Poole 9 9 Renata Delahunty G
Rd 4          
1 Tracy Heath 9 10 Janet Stunell D
2 Marg Gorski 10 10 Elise Mabbott C
3 Suzi Yeomans 10 11 Lyndall Hulley F
4 Mickey McPherson 10 12 Renata Delahunty G
5 Tania McClure     Carol Harrison B
6 Kolbe Poole     Joy Sullivan A

 

Australia v New Zealand Masters Test Match
2008 Aust Masters 2008 Nz Masters
  Australia     New Zealand  
  Geoff Youd     Lionel Wirepo - Captain  
  Wayne Rollison     Bob Stewart - Vice Captain  
  Avelino De Freitas     Craig Chew  
  Terry Bond     Brian Jarman  
  Steve Lees     Ted Mellows  
  Robbie Savage     Lyn Scott  
  Kevin Harrow     Les Wilkinson  
  Brian Cameron     Bruce McDonald - Team Manager  
2008 International Masters Singles
  16 - Best of 7 8 - Best of 7 Semi Finals - Best of 9 Grand Final - Best of 11
         
  Sunday 2nd - 9.00am Sunday 2nd - 9.00am Sunday 2nd - 9.00am Sunday 2nd - 1.45pm
1 Brian Cameron - AUST - 4 Brian Cameron - AUST - 4 Brian Cameron - AUST - 5 Brian Cameron - AUST - 6
2 Lionel Wirepo - NZ - 2
3 Wayne Rollinson - AUST - 4 Wayne Rollinson - AUST - 3
4 Les Wilkinson - NZ - 1
5 Robbie Savage - AUST - 1 Brian Jarman - NZ - 2 Kevin Harrow - AUST - 1
6 Brian Jarman - NZ - 4
7 Kevin Harrow - AUST - 4 Kevin Harrow - AUST - 4
8 Craig Chew - NZ - 1
9 Steve Lees - AUST - 4 Steve Lees - AUST - 3 Bruce McDonald - NZ - 0 Avelino De Freitas - AUST - 4
10 Lyn Scott - NZ - 1
11 Geoff Youd - AUST - 1 Bruce McDonald - NZ - 4
12 Bruce McDonald - NZ - 4
13 Terry Bond - AUST - 4 Terry Bond - AUST - 0 Avelino De Freitas - AUST 5
14 Bob Stewart - NZ - 0
15 Avelino De Freitas - AUST - 4 Avelino De Freitas - AUST - 4
16 Ted Mellowes - NZ - 1
Masters Team Grand Final 2008
2008 Vic Masters 2008 Sa Masters
           
Rd1 Victoria Score Score South Australia  
1 John Howson 0 1 Wayne Rollison A
2 John Burns 0 2 Dave Glover B
3 Terry Bond 0 3 John Lehman C
Rd 2          
1 John Howson 0 4 Dave Glover B
2 John Burns 1 4 John Lehman C
3 Terry Bond 1 5 Wayne Rollison A
Rd 3          
1 John Howson     John Lehman C
2 John Burns     Wayne Rollison A
3 Terry Bond     Dave Glover B

 

Country Club Tasmania

Events Tasmania  Tasmania Explore   Events Tasmania

25th Australian Eightball Championships

Supported by the Tasmanian Goverment through Events Tasmania and Sport & Recreation Tasmania

J.Boag & Son

jboags_draught.jpg
Trueline

Official Table Supplier for the 2008 Nationals

CL&S

Australian Eight-Ball Federation - Major Sponsor

Eightball Tasmania Inc

Tasmanian Govermet

TOTE Tasmania

J.Boag & Son

Country Club Tasmania

 

Preliminary Finals Results - Wednesday 5th November 2008

Country Club Tasmania

25th Australian Eight-Ball Federation Championships

 

9.30am - Womens Singles Semi Final - Best of 15 Miranda Jamieson (Tas) 8 v   Sue Bussanich (WA) 7
Womens Singles Full Draw and Results            
9.30am - Womens Singles Semi Final - Besy of 15 Renata Delahunty (SA) 8 v   Lyndall Hulley (SA) 7
             
9.30am - Open Singles Semi Final - Best of 17 Steve Saxon (WA) 7 v   Justin Sajich (WA) 9
Open Singles Full Draw and Results            
9.30am - Open Singles Semi Final - Best of 17 Gregg Watt (Tas) 3 v   James Delahunty (SA) 9
             
12.30pm - Open Team Semi - 1st v 2nd - 32 Frames Victoria 17 v   South Australia 9
             
12.30pm - Open Team Semi - 3rd v 4th - 32 Frames Queensland 17 v   Western Australia 11
             
12.30pm - Womens Team Semi - 1st v 2nd - 24 Frames Victoria 15 v   South Australia 14
             
12.30pm - Womens Team Semi - 3rd v 4th - 24 Frames Tasmania 13 v   Western Australia 10
             
12.30pm - Masters Team Semi - 1st v 2nd - 9 Frames Victoria 3 v   South Australia 5
             
12.30pm - Masters Team Semi - 3rd v 4th - 9 Frames Western Australia 4 v   Queensland 5
             
4.30pm - Open Team Preliminary Final - 32 frames South Australia 17 v   Queensland 5
             
4.30pm - Womens Team Preliminary Final - 24 Frames South Australia 13 v   Tasmania 10
             
4.30pm - Masters Team Preliminary Final - 9 Frames Victoria 5 v   Queensland 4
             

 

24th Australian Eight-Ball Championships
Breakers Entertainment Centre, Preston, Melbourne
October 17th - 26th 2007

Breakers Melbourne 2007
 

 Finals Day Results - Friday 26th Oct 2007
   MASTERS SINGLES FINAL  
2007 Vic John Howson 2007 Qld Danny Higgins
VIC John Howson 6 5 Danny Higgins QLD
           
   WOMEN'S SINGLES FINAL  
Elise Mabbott 07 Final Kristyn Nelson 07 Final
WA Elise Mabbott 9 3 Kristyn Nelson NSW
           
   OPEN SINGLES FINAL  
John Wheeler 07 Final Steve Woods 07 Final
QLD John Wheeler 10 4 Steven Woods ACT
           
  WOMEN'S TEAM FINAL  
Women Final 07 Sa 2007 Qld Women Final
SA South Australia 13 8 Queensland QLD
           
  OPEN TEAM FINAL  
2007 Vic Mens Team Final 2007 Sa Mens Team Final
VIC Victoria 16 20 South Australia SA

 

Mens Team Grand Final 2007
Vic Men Final 07 Mens Final 07 Sa
           
Rd1 Victoria Score Score South Australia  
1* Ben Nunan - 1 Mick Delahunty A
2 Jake McCartney 1 1 Kelvin Lee B
3* Michael Scerri 1 2 Mark Williams C
4 Marc Robertson 1 3 Paul Hancock D
5* James O'Rieley 1 4 Alec Evreniadis E
6 Jamie Stevens 2 4 Steve Seebohm F
7* Paull Clack 2 5 Brenton Collier G
8 John Manias 3 5 Adam Andretzke H
Rd 2 Victoria Score Score South Australia  
1 Ben Nunan 3 6 Paul Hancock D
2* Jake McCartney 3 7 Mark Williams C
3 Michael Scerri 4 7 Kelvin Lee B
4* Marc Robertson 5 7 Mick Delahunty A
5 James O'Rieley 6 7 Jack Hunter H
6* Jamie Stevens 7 7 Brenton Collier G
7 Paull Clack 8 7 Steve Seebohm F
8* John Manias 8 8 Alec Evreniadis E
Rd 3 Victoria Score Score South Australia  
1* Ben Nunan 9 8 Ben Crawley F
2 Jake McCartney 10 8 Alec Evreniadis E
3* Michael Scerri 11 8 Jack Hunter H
4 Marc Robertson 11 9 Brenton Collier G
5* James O'Rieley 11 10 Kelvin Lee B
6 Jamie Stevens 12 10 Mick Delahunty A
7* Paull Clack 13 10 Paul Hancock D
8 John Manias 13 11 Mark Williams C
Rd 4 Victoria Score Score South Australia  
1 Ben Nunan 13 12 Brenton Collier G
2* Jake McCartney 14 12 Adam Andretzke H
3 Michael Scerri 14 13 Alec Evreniadis E
4* Marc Robertson 15 13 Ben Crawley F
5 James O'Rieley 16 13 Mark Williams C
6* Jamie Stevens 16 14 Paul Hancock D
7 Paull Clack 16 15 Mick Delahunty A
8* John Manias 16 16 Kelvin Lee B
  Play-off     Play-off  
Rd 5 Victoria Score Score South Australia  
1* Marc Robertson 16 17 Alec Evreniadis A
2 Jake McCartney 16 18 Mark Williams B
3* Ben Nunan 16 19 Brenton Collier C
4 Michael Scerri 16 20 Mick Delahunty D
5* Paull Clack     Paul Hancock E
6 James O'Rieley     Kelvin Lee F
7* Jamie Stevens     Adam Andretzke G

 

Womens Team Grand Final 2007
Women Final 07 Sa Qld Women Final 07
           
Rd1 South Australia Score Score Queensland  
1 Kristyn Nelson 1 - Sharron Brown A
2 Janet Stunell 2 - Lauren Jelly B
3 Lyndall Hulley 3 - Sue McCord C
4 Marie Cripps 4 - Tracey Doblein D
5 Joy Sullivan 5 - Nicole Fielding E
6 Renata Delahunty 6 - Kerri Collins F
Rd 2 South Australia Score Score Queensland  
1 Kristyn Nelson  6 1 Sue McCord C
2 Janet Stunell 6 2 Tracey Doblein D
3 Lyndall Hulley 7 2 Nicole Fielding  G
4 Marie Cripps 7 3 Kerri Collins F
5 Joy Sullivan 8 3 Sharron Brown A
6 Renata Delahunty 9 3 Lauren Jelly B
Rd 3 South Australia Score Score Queensland  
1 Kristyn Nelson 10 3 Lauren Jelly B
2 Janet Stunell 10 4 Sharron Brown A
3 Lyndall Hulley 10 5 Tracey Doblein D
4 Marie Cripps 11 5 Sue McCord C
5 Joy Sullivan 12 5 Kerri Collins F
6 Renata Delahunty 12 6 Nicole Fielding G
Rd 4 South Australia Score Score Queensland  
1 Kristyn Nelson 12 7 Tracey Doblein D
2 Kelly Riely 12 8 Sue McCord C
3 Lyndall Hulley 13 8 Kerri Collins F
4 Marie Cripps     Nicole Fielding G
5 Joy Sullivan     Lauren Jelly B
6 Renata Delahunty     Sharron Brown A

 

Preliminary Finals

7.20pm - Women's Singles Semi Final (Best of 15)

8 Elise Mabbott (WA) v Kristy Henville (WA) 2

7.20pm - Women's Singles Semi Final (Best of 15)

8 Kristyn Nelson (SA) v Joy Sullivan (SA) 5

7.20pm - Open Singles Semi Final (Best of 17)

8 Michael Delahunty (SA) v John Wheeler (QLD) 9

7.20pm - Open Singles Semi Final (Best of 17)

9 Steve Woods (ACT) v Ricky Lee (TAS) 5

2.00pm - Womens Preliminary Final (Best of 24)

1 Play - Off  (12) Western Australia v Queensland (12) Play - Off - 3

2.00pm - Open Preliminary Final (Best of 32 Frames)

17 South Australia v Western Australia 15

2.00pm - Masters Preliminary Final (Best of 9)

5 Danny Higgins (QLD) v Robbie Savage (NT) 0

23rd Australian Eight-Ball Championships
Chan Building, Darwin, Northern Territory
October 11th - 21st 2006

2006 Chan Building

 Finals Day Results - Friday 20th Oct 2006
   MASTERS SINGLES FINAL  
2006 Vic John Howson 2006 Sa Steve Seebohm
VIC John Howson 5 6 Steve Seebohm SA
           
   WOMEN'S SINGLES FINAL  
2006 Sa Lyndall Hulley 1st 2006 Nsw Mel Malone 2nd
SA Lyndall Hulley  9 5 Mel Malone NSW
           
   OPEN SINGLES FINAL  
2006 Nsw Travis Crawley 1st 2006 Act Steve Woods 2nd
NSW Travis Crawley 10 9 Steven Woods ACT
           
  WOMEN'S TEAM FINAL  
2006 Qld Women 1st 2006 Vic Women 2nd
QLD Queensland 13 7 Victoria VIC
           
  OPEN TEAM FINAL  
2006 Vic Mens 1st 2006 Tas Mens 2nd
VIC Victoria 17 9 Tasmania TAS

 

Mens Team Grand Final 2006
2006 Vic Mens Team 2006 Tas Mens Team
Rd1 Victoria Score Score Tasmania  
1 Marc Robertson - 1 Marcus Jackson A
2 Ben Nunan 1 - Ricky Flood B
3 Brenton Collier 2 1 Andrew Holloway C
4 Michael Scerri 3 1 Mark Bramich D
5 Jake McCartney 3 2 Gregg Watt E
6 Paull Clack 4 2 Les Higgins F
7 Jamie Stevens 4 3 Dallas Nichols G
8 John Russell 5 3 Ricky Lee H
Rd 2 Victoria Score Score Tasmania  
1 Marc Robertson 6 3 Mark Bramich D
2 Ben Nunan 7 3 Andrew Holloway C
3 Brenton Collier 7 4 Ricky Flood B
4 Michael Scerri 8 4 Marcus Jackson A
5 Jake McCartney 9 4 Ricky Lee H
6 Paull Clack 9 5 Dallas Nichols G
7 Jamie Stevens 10 5 Les Higgins F
8 John Russell 10 6 Gregg Watt E
Rd 3 Victoria Score Score Tasmania  
1 Marc Robertson 11 6 Les Higgins F
2 Ben Nunan 11 7 Gregg Watt E
3 Brenton Collier 11 8 Ricky Lee H
4 Michael Scerri 11 9 Dallas Nichols G
5 Jake McCartney 12 9 Ricky Flood B
6 Paull Clack 13 9 Marcus Jackson A
7 Jamie Stevens 14 9 Kris Cherry J
8 John Russell 15 9 Andrew Holloway C
Rd 4 Victoria Score Score Tasmania  
1 Marc Robertson 16 9 Dallas Nichols G
2 Ben Nunan 17 9 Ricky Lee H
3 James O'Reilly     Gregg Watt E
4 Michael Scerri     Les Higgins F
5 Jake McCartney     Mark Bramich D
6 Paull Clack     Kris Cherry J
7 Jamie Stevens     Marcus Jackson A
8 John Russell     Ricky Flood B

 

Womens Team Grand Final 2006
2006 Qld Womens Team 2006 Vic Womens Team
Rd1 Queensland Score Score Victoria  
1 Tanya Aitken 1 - Kolbe Poole A
2 Lauren Jelly 2 - Tracy Heath B
3 Sue McCord 2 1 Julie McEwan C
4 Sharron Brown 3 1 Margaret Gorski D
5 Kerri Collins 4 1 Karen Winter E
6 Nicole Fielding 4 2 Suzi Yeomans F
Rd 2 Queensland Score Score Victoria  
1 Tanya Aitken 5 2 Julie McEwan  C
2 Lauren Jelly 6 2 Margaret Gorski D
3 Sue McCord 6 3 Kelly Crocker G
4 Sharron Brown 7 3 Suzi Yeomans F
5 Kerri Collins 7 4 Kolbe Poole A
6 Tracey Doeblein 8 4 Tracy Heath B
Rd 3 Queensland Score Score Victoria  
1 Tanya Aitken 8 5 Tracy Heath B
2 Lauren Jelly 9 5 Kolbe Poole A
3 Nicole Fielding 10 5 Margaret Gorski D
4 Sharron Brown 10 6 Julie McEwan C
5 Kerri Collins 11 6 Suzi Yeomans F
6 Tracey Doeblein 11 7 Kelly Crocker G
Rd 4 Queensland Score Score Victoria  
1 Tanya Aitken 13 7 Margaret Gorski D
2 Lauren Jelly 12 7 Julie McEwan C
3 Nicole Fielding     Suzi Yeomans F
4 Sharron Brown     Kelly Crocker G
5 Kerri Collins     Tracy Heath B
6 Tracey Doeblein     Kolbe Poole A

 

2006 23rd AEBF National Titles ~ Finals ~ Friday 20/10/2006

10.00am -  Masters Singles Final
5 John Howson (VIC) v Steve Seebohm (SA) 6

9.00am - Women's Singles Final (Best of 17)

lyndall-hulley-06-final.jpg

9Lyndall Hulley (SA) v Mel Malone (NSW) 5

12.30pm - Open Singles Final (Best of 19)

travis-crawley-06-final.jpg

10 Travis Crawley (NSW) v Steven Woods (ACT) 9

3.50pm start - Women's Team Final (24 Frames)

qld-women-final-06.jpg

13 Queensland v Victoria 7

8.00pm start - Open Team Final (32 Frames)

vic-men-final-06.jpg

17 Victoria v Tasmania 9

PRELIMINARY FINALS (Thursday 19/10/06)

2.00pm - Women's Preliminary Final

13 Victoria v South Australia 8

2.00pm - Open Preliminary Final

14 Queensland v Tasmania 17

22nd Australian Eight-Ball Federation Championships
Atrium Hotel, Mandurah WA
November 7th - 18th 2005
2005 Atrium Hotel Mandurah

 Finals Day Results - Thursday 17th Nov 2005
  SMOKE FREE WA - MASTERS SINGLES FINAL  
2005 Danny Higgins 2005 Danny Higgins Dennis Mccarthy
QLD Danny Higgins 5 2 Dennis McCarthy NZ
           
HEALTHWAYS UNDER 21 SINGLES
2005 Justin Thursby 2005 Luke Carter Justin Thursby
QLD Justin Thursby 3 6 Luke Carter WA
           
  STRACHAN - WOMEN'S SINGLES FINAL  
   
WA Elise Mabbott 9 5  Sue Bussanich WA
           
  RANGEVIEW HOTEL - OPEN SINGLES FINAL  
   
VIC Ben Nunan 10 2 Paull Clack VIC
           
  SWAN BREWARY - WOMEN'S TEAM FINAL  
   
SA South Australia 13 7 Victoria VIC
           
  MAL ATWELL LEISURE GROUP - OPEN TEAM FINAL  
2005 Qld Mens Team 1st Trophy  
QLD Queensland 17 13 Victoria WA

 

Mens Team Grand Final 2005

Womens Team Grand Final 2005

Masters Grand Final 2005

21st Australian Eight-Ball Federation Championships
Courtyard by Marriott, Surfers Paradise QLD
November 10th - 20th 2004
2004 Courtyard Marriot Gold Coast

 Finals Day Results - Friday 19th Nov 2004
  MASTERS SINGLES FINAL  
   
QLD Steve Hogan 6 4 David Glover  AU
           
UNDER 21 SINGLES
   
WA Justin Sajich 6 2 Marc Robertson VIC
           
  WOMEN'S SINGLES FINAL  
   
SA Lyndall Hulley 8 1 Joy Sullivan  VIC
           
  OPEN SINGLES FINAL  
   
WA Justin Sajich 10 6 Travis Crawley NT
           
  WOMEN'S TEAM FINAL  
Sa200 Poolvic200
SA South Australia 13 3 Victoria VIC
           
  OPEN TEAM FINAL  
Sa200 Wa200
SA South Australia 17 12 Western Australia  WA

 

Mens Team Grand Final 2004

Womens Team Grand Final 2004

Masters Grand Final 2004

Inaugural World Cup 2004 Proudly sponsored by poolcompsonline
Courtyard by Marriott, Surfers Paradise, Queensland
November 10th - 14th 2004

Rounds have latest at top - scroll down for earlier rounds Proudly sponsored by www.poolcompsonline.com

World Cup Final ~ Sunday 14th ~ 5.00pm

2004 World Cup Final

Australia

Dftd

2004 World Cup Eng

England

13 10

World Cup Singles ~ Sunday 14th ~ 3.30pm ~ Final ~ Best of 21

2004 Karl Boyes

Karl Boyes

Dftd

2004 Ben Nunan

Ben Nunan

11 10

www.poolcompsonline.com

World Cup ~ Round 9 ~ Sunday 14th ~ 1.00pm

England Dftd Scotland / West Indies 20 5
Australia Dftd New Zealand 16 9

World Cup Team Ladder after Round 9 ~ Final Ladder

Team

Win Lost For Against Points
Australia 8 1 129 96 16
England 6 3 133 92 12
Scotland / West Indies 3 6 97 128 6
New Zealand 1 8 91 134 2

www.poolcompsonline.com

World Cup Singles ~ Sunday 14th ~ 11.00am ~ Semi Finals ~ Best of 19

Karl Boyes (ENG) Dftd Alec Evreniadis (AUS) 10 2
Ben Nunan (AUS) Dftd Travis Crawley (AUS) 10 2

World Cup Singles ~ Sunday 14th ~ 9.00am ~ Quarter Finals ~ Best of 17

Alec Evreniadis (AUS) Dftd Steve Tran (AUS) 9 3
Karl Boyes (ENG) Dftd Jason Twist (ENG) 9 4
Ben Nunan (AUS) Dftd Scott Kennedy (SCO) 9 6
Travis Crawley (AUS) Dftd Phil Jones (AUS) 9 4

www.poolcompsonline.com

World Cup ~ Round 8 ~ Saturday 13th ~ 9.30pm

Australia Dftd England 14 11
New Zealand Dftd Scotland / West Indies 14 11

World Cup Team Ladder after Round 8

Team

Win Lost For Against Points
Australia 7 1 113 87 14
England 5 3 113 87 10
Scotland / West Indies 3 5 92 108 6
New Zealand 1 7 82 118 2

www.poolcompsonline.com

World Cup ~ Round 7 ~ Saturday 13th ~ 7.30pm

England Dftd New Zealand 19 6
Australia Dftd Scotland / West Indies 17 8

World Cup Team Ladder after Round 7

Team

Win Lost For Against Points
Australia 6 1 99 76 12
England 5 2 102 73 10
Scotland / West Indies 3 4 81 94 6
New Zealand - 7 68 107 -

www.poolcompsonline.com

World Cup ~ Round 6 ~ Friday 12th ~ 8.30pm

England Dftd Scotland / West Indies 14 11
Australia Dftd New Zealand 14 11

World Cup Team Ladder after Round 6

Team

Win Lost For Against Points
Australia 5 1 82 68 10
England 4 2 83 67 8
Scotland / West Indies 3 3 73 77 6
New Zealand - 6 62 88 -

www.poolcompsonline.com

World Cup ~ Round 5 ~ Friday 12th ~ 6.30pm

Australia Dftd England 15 10
Scotland / West Indies Dftd New Zealand 13 12

World Cup Team Ladder after Round 5

Team

Win Lost For Against Points
Australia 4 1 74 51 8
England 3 2 63 62 6
Scotland / West Indies 3 2 62 63 6
New Zealand - 5 51 74 -

www.poolcompsonline.com

World Cup ~ Round 4 ~ Friday 12th ~ 4.30pm

England Dftd New Zealand 17 8
Australia Dftd Scotland / West Indies 15 10

World Cup Team Ladder after Round 4

Team

Win Lost For Against Points
England 3 1 59 41 6
Australia 3 1 53 47 6
Scotland / West Indies 2 2 49 51 4
New Zealand - 4 39 61 -

www.poolcompsonline.com

 

World Cup ~ Round 3 ~ Thursday 11th ~ 8.30pm

Scotland / West Indies Dftd England 14 11
Australia Dtfd New Zealand 13 12

World Cup Team Ladder after Round 3

Team

Win Lost For Against Points
England 2 1 42 33 4
Scotland / West Indies 2 1 39 36 4
Australia 2 1 38 37 4
New Zealand - 3 31 44 -

www.poolcompsonline.com

World Cup ~ Round 2 ~ Thursday 11th ~ 6.30pm

Scotland / West Indies Dftd New Zealand 14 11
England Dftd Australia 14 11

World Cup Team Ladder after Round 2

Team

Win Lost For Against Points
England 2 - 32 18 4
Australia 1 1 25 25 2
Scotland / West Indies 1 - 25 25 2
New Zealand - 2 18 32 -

World Cup ~ Round 1 ~ Wednesday 10th ~ 6.30pm

England Dftd New Zealand 18 7
Australia Dftd Scotland / West Indies 14 11
 

Last Updated on Thursday, 27 November 2008 20:51

Australian Eight-Ball Nationals 2003

20th Australian Eight-Ball Federation Championships

2003 Sa Empire
Empire Pool Lounge
Adelaide South Australia

 Finals Day Results - Saturday 15th Nov 2003
  MASTERS SINGLES FINAL  
   
SA Tony Labella 5 4 Michael Phillips SA
           
  MASTERS INTERNATIONAL CHALLENGE FINAL  
   
AU Steve Milistis 5 2 David Glover  AU
           
UNDER 21 SINGLES
   
ACT Steven Woods 5 4  Brenton Collier SA
           
  INTERNATIONAL IPPPA SINGLES  
2003 Ipppa Pro Am Gareth Potts 2nd 1st 2003 Ipppa Mick Hill
ENG Gareth Potts 8 3 Mick Hill ENG
           
  WOMEN'S SINGLES FINAL  
   
SA Lyndall Hulley 8 6  Elise Mabbott WA
           
  OPEN SINGLES FINAL  
   
SA John Barton 3 9  Ron Kelly WA
           
  IPPPA CHAMP vs AUSTRALIA CHAMP  
2003 Ipppa Pro Am Ron Kelly 1st 2003 Ipppa Pro Am Gareth Potts 2nd 1st
AU  Ron Kelly 11 9 Gareth Potts ENG
           
  WOMEN'S TEAM FINAL  
   
SA South Australia 11 13 Western Australia WA
           
  OPEN TEAM FINAL  
   
SA South Australia 17 6 Victoria VIC

 

Mens Team Grand Final 2003

Womens Team Grand Final 2003

Masters Grand Final 2003

International Professional Pool Players Association V Australia
2003 Ipppa Team 2003 Ipppa Aust Team
           
  IPPPA Score Score AUSTRALIA  
1 Lee Kendall - England     Greg Watt 1
2 Darren Appleton - England     Alec Everandis 2
3 Gareth Potts - England     Ben Nunan 3
4 Mick Hill - England       4
5 Ronan McCarthy - Northern Ireland     Phil Riley 5
6 Christophe Lambert - France       6
.         .
.         .
.         .
.         .
           
Strachan Pro - Am Challenge
2003 Ipppa Pro Am Gareth Potts 2nd 1st 2003 Ipppa Pro Am Ron Kelly 1st
.         .
. SEMI Score Score SEMI .
. Mick Hill  7 5 Ronan McCarthy .
. Gareth Potts  7 4 Darren Appleton  .
.         .
. PRELIMINARY     PRELIMINARY .
. Gareth Potts  8 3 Mick Hill  .
.         .
. GRAND FINAL     GRAND FINAL .
. Gareth Potts (IPPPA)  9 11 Ron Kelly (Australia)  .
.         .

 

19th Australian Eight Ball Championships
Wrest Point Casino, Hobart, Tasmania
Thurs 14th Nov to Sun 24th Nov 2002

2002 Crown Casino Hobart

 Finals Day Results - Saturday 23rd Nov 2002
  MASTERS SINGLES FINAL  
2002 Aust Masters Trophy  
. . . . . .
           
  WOMEN'S DOUBLES FINAL  
2002 Wa Womens Doubles Champions 2002 Sa Womens Doubles Runnerup
WA  Sue Bussanich 4 . Kristyn Klau SA
WA Kirsty Henville     Melisa Davis SA
           
  MENS DOUBLES FINAL  
2002 Wa Open Doubles Champions 2002 Open Doubles 1st 2nd
WA Ron Kelly 5 . Peter Watt QLD
WA Alan Brown     Brent Read QLD
           
  WOMEN'S SINGLES FINAL  
   
SA  Kristyn Klau  8 1 Tracey Doeblien  QLD
           
  OPEN SINGLES FINAL  
2002 Open Singles 1st 2002 Open Singles 2nd
SA  Alec Evreniadis  9 4 Ricky Lee  TAS
           
  WOMEN'S TEAM FINAL  
2002 Womens Champions Tasmania  
TAS Tasmania  13    South Australia SA
           
  OPEN TEAM FINAL  
   
SA South Australia  17    Victoria VIC

 

Attachments:
Download this file (2002-Senior-Nationals-Schedule.pdf)2002-Senior-Nationals-Schedule.pdf[ ]34 kB
Mens Team Grand Final 23rd November 2002
photo 300 x 200 photo 300 x 200
  South Australia 17     Victoria 12  
Rd1   Score Score    
1* Alec Evreniadis (V/Capt) - 1 Justin Hedges A
2 James Delahunty 1 1 Paull Clack (Capt) B
3* Emile Riera 1 2 Brett Rogers C
4 Colin Laoutaris 1 3 John Howson D
5* John Barton (Capt) 2 3 Ben Nunan E
6 Jason Tucker 3 3 Vince Falcon F
7* Russell Youlten 3 4 Steve Tran G
8 Phil Jones 3 5 Paul Keyser H
Rd 2          
1 Alec Evreniadis (V/Capt) 3 6 Brett Rogers C
2* James Delahunty 4 6 John Howson D
3 Emile Riera 4 7 Justin Hedges A
4* Colin Laoutaris 5 7 Paull Clack B
5 John Barton (Capt) 6 7 Steve Tran G
6* Jason Tucker 6 8 Paul Keyser H
7 Russell Youlten 6 9 Ben Nunan E
8* Phil Jones 7 9 Vince Falcon F
Rd 3          
1* Alec Evreniadis (V/Capt) 8 9 Ben Nunan E
2 James Delahunty 8 10 Vince Falcon F
3* Emile Riera 9 10 Steve Tran G
4 Colin Laoutaris 10 10 Paul Keyser H
5* John Barton (Capt) 10 11 Justin Hedges A
6 Jason Tucker 11 11 Paull Clack B
7* Russell Youlten 12 11 Brett Rogers C
8 Phil Jones 13 11 John Howson D
Rd 4          
1 Alec Evreniadis (V/Capt) 14 11 Steve Tran G
2* James Delahunty 15 11 Paul Keyser H
3 Emile Riera 15 12 Ben Nunan E
4* Colin Laoutaris 16 12 Vince Falcon F
5 John Barton (Capt) 17 12 Brett Rogers C
6* Jason Tucker     John Howson D
7 Russell Youlten     Justin Hedges A
8* Phil Jones     Paull Clack B

 

Womens Team Grand Final  23rd November 2002
photo 300 x 200 photo 300 x 200
  South Australia 10     Tasmania 13  
Rd1   Score Score    
1 Melissa Davies 1 - Jane Orpwood A
2 Tracey Altschwager 2 - Pam Robertson B
3 Natalie Durham 3 - Fiona Plummer (Capt) C
4 Lyndall Hulley (Capt) 3 1 Denise Millington (V/Capt) D
5 Marie Cripps 3 2 Miranda Jamieson (V/Capt) E
6 Kristyn Klau 4 2 Tracey Baylis F
Rd 2          
1 Melissa Davies 4 3 Fiona Plummr (Capt) C
2 Tracey Altschwager 4 4 Denise Millington (V/Capt) D
3 Natalie Durham 4 5 Miranda Jamieson V/Capt) E
4 Lyndall Hulley (Capt) 5 5 Tracey Baylis F
5 Marie Cripps 5 6 Jane Orpwood A
6 Kristyn Klau 5 7 Pam Robertson B
Rd 3          
1 Melissa Davies 6 7 Pam Robertson B
2 Tracey Altschwager 6 8 Jane Orpwood A
3 Natalie Durham 6 9 Denise Millington (V/Capt) D
4 Lyndall Hulley (Capt) 6 10 Fiona Plummer (Capt) C
5 Marie Cripps 7 10 Tracey Baylis F
6 Kristyn Klau 7 11 Miranda Jamieson (V/Capt) E
Rd 4          
1 Melissa Davies 7 12 Denise Millington (V/Capt) D
2 Tracey Altschwager 8 12 Fiona Plummer (Capt) C
3 Carol Harrison 9 12 Wendy Morris F
4 Lyndall Hulley (Capt) 10 12 Miranda Jamieson (V/Capt) E
5 Marie Cripps 10 13 Pam Robertson B
6 Kristyn Klau     Jane Orpwood A

 

Masters Grand Final 2002

2002 Aust Masters  2002 Nz Masters

Subcategories

This cueSports website was built and maintained by cueSports auStralia.