AEBF

Australian Eight Ball Federation

Australian Junior Team 2018

2018 AUSTRALIAN
JUNIOR TEAM
1. Kane Weekley (SA)
2. Danyal Porter (SA)
3. Hayden Goode (QLD) – (Vice-Captain)
4. Jasely Dimer (WA) – (Captain)
5. Devlin Praeger (VIC)
6. Isabella Di Giorgio (VIC)
Team Manager: Jeremy Bower (WA)

 

Finals

19-01-2018 – Semi Final 4:30 PM: Under 12s (PUBLISHED)
Ref Final Home Player Score Score Away Player Status Venue Table Options
121 SF1 Cylas Jackson 3 4 Ciaran Dempsey Played Empire 6 msheet
122 SF2 Emma Carter 0 4 Daniel Hanley Played Empire 8 msheet

19-01-2018 – Semi Final 4:30 PM: Under 15s (PUBLISHED)
Ref Final Home Player Score Score Away Player Status Venue Table Options
151 SF1 Niki Burnett 2 4 Rory Jowett Played Empire 5 msheet
152 SF2 Toby Clack 4 0 Trai Chan Played Empire 7 msheet

19-01-2018 – Semi Final 4:30 PM: Girls (PUBLISHED)
Ref Final Home Player Score Score Away Player Status Venue Table Options
171 SF1 Holly Va’Aelua 3 4 Kyra Rikys Played Empire 2 msheet
172 SF2 Teah Raeburn 4 1 Isabella Crispo Played Empire 4 msheet

19-01-2018 – Qualifying & Elimination Finals – 4:30 PM: Under 18 (PUBLISHED)
Ref Final Home Player Score Score Away Player Status Venue Table Options
181 QF Hayden Goode 1 4 Kane Weekley Played Empire 1 msheet
182 EF Devlin Praeger 2 4 Jasely Dimer Played Empire 3 msheet

19-01-2018 – Semi Final 6:30 PM: – Semi Finals (PUBLISHED)
Ref Final Home Player Score Score Away Player Status Venue Table Options
183 SF1 Danyal Porter 4 2 Kane Weekley Played Empire 1 msheet
184 SF2 Hayden Goode 4 3 Jasely Dimer Played Empire 2 msheet

20-01-2018 – Preliminary Final 10:00 AM: Under 12s (PUBLISHED)
Ref Final Home Player Score Score Away Player Status Venue Table Options
123 PF Cylas Jackson 1 5 Daniel Hanley Played Empire 4 msheet

20-01-2018 – Preliminary Final 10:00 AM: Under 15s (PUBLISHED)
Ref Final Home Player Score Score Away Player Status Venue Table Options
153 PF Niki Burnett 5 4 Toby Clack Played Empire 3 msheet

20-01-2018 – Preliminary Final 10:00 AM: Girls (PUBLISHED)
Ref Final Home Player Score Score Away Player Status Venue Table Options
173 PF Holly Va’Aelua 5 3 Teah Raeburn Played Empire 2 msheet

20-01-2018 – Preliminary Final 10:00 AM: Under 18s (PUBLISHED)
Ref Final Home Player Score Score Away Player Status Venue Table Options
185 PF Kane Weekley 4 5 Hayden Goode Played Empire 1 msheet

20-01-2018 – Final 12:00 PM: Under 12s (PUBLISHED)
Ref Final Home Player Score Score Away Player Status Venue Table Options
124 GF Ciaran Dempsey 3 6 Daniel Hanley Played Empire 2 msheet

20-01-2018 – Final 12:00 PM: Under 15s (PUBLISHED)
Ref Final Home Player Score Score Away Player Status Venue Table Options
154 GF Rory Jowett 6 5 Niki Burnett Played Empire 1 msheet

20-01-2018 – Final 1:30 PM: Girls (PUBLISHED)
Ref Final Home Player Score Score Away Player Status Venue Table Options
174 GF Kyra Rikys 3 6 Holly Va’Aelua Played Empire 2 msheet

20-01-2018 – Final 1:30 PM: Under 18s (PUBLISHED)
Ref Final Home Player Score Score Away Player Status Venue Table Options
186 GF Danyal Porter 3 6 Kane Weekley Played Empire 1 msheet

Australian Junior Team 2014

 

Australian Junior Team 2014 as selected.

Cale Barrett TAS
Jayme White QLD
Vijay Randall QLD
Stone Stenhouse WA
Tyson Howie VIC
Matt Curwood VIC

Australian Junior Team 2013 Traveling to Blackpool England

Vijay Randall QLD Captain
Jayme White QLD Vice Captain
Matthew Curwood VIC
Stone Stenhouse WA
Alex Pace TAS
Jacob Marshall TAS
Tania Ahmet (Team Manager) VIC

LINK: www.wepf.org

Finished 2nd, England 13 : Australia 5

Individual Leading Players
Australia
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Jayme White 50 30 60.00%
2 Matthew Curwood 50 28 56.00%
3 Alexander Pace 48 23 47.91%
4 Vijay Randall 48 22 45.83%
5 Jacob Marshall 24 11 45.83%
6 Stone Stenhouse 30 9 30.00%

 

Australian Junior Team 2013

Australian Junior Team 2013 as selected.

Australian Junior Team 2013 traveling to Blackpool England

Adam Bleumink (VIC)
Ben Foster (WA)
Jayme White (QLD)
Keenan Ciglar (WA)
Vijay Randall (QLD)
Stephen Kaine (TAS)

Adrian Lancaster (Manager)

3rd

Individual Leading Players
Australia
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Vijay Randall 30 23 76.66%
2 Adam Bleumink 28 20 71.42%
3 Jayme White 30 20 66.66%
  Ben Foster 30 20 66.66%
5 Stephen Kaine 18 10 55.55%
6 Keenan Cigler 14 6 42.85%

 

Australian Junior Team 2012

Australian Team Selected to Travel to England: Luke Foster (WA) (Captain), Adam Bleumink (VIC) (Vice-Captain), Ian Hinton (SA), Cale Barrett (TAS), Michael Cacciola (SA), Stephen Kaine (TAS) - Team Manager: Warren Ross

Australian Junior Team 2012 as selected
Luke Foster (WA)
Cale Barrett (TAS)
Ian Hinton (SA)
Michael Cacciola (SA)
Adam Bleumink (VIC)
Stephen Kaine (TAS)

Australian Junior Team 2012 traveling to Blackpool England
Luke Foster (WA)
Cale Barrett (TAS)
Ian Hinton (SA)
Michael Cacciola (SA)
Adam Bleumink (VIC)
Stephen Kaine (TAS)
Warren Ross (manager)

3rd

Individual Leading Players
Australia
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Michael Cacciola 18 13 72.22%
  Cale Barrett 18 13 72.22%
3 Adam Bleumink 18 10 55.55%
4 Luke Foster 18 9 50.00%
5 Stephen Kaine 9 5 55.55%
6 Ian Hinton 9 4 44.44%

Australian Junior Team 2011

alt

Australian Junior Team 2011 as selected.

Luke Foster (WA)
Jason Hawker (WA)
Dayne Van Kempen (QLD)
Matthew Gartrell (QLD)
Jared Jensen (QLD)
Luke Anglessey (WA)

Australian Junior Team 2011 traveling to Blackpool England

Luke Foster (WA)
Jason Hawker (WA)
Dayne Van Kempen (QLD)
Matthew Gartrell (QLD)
Jared Jensen (QLD)
Luke Anglessey (WA)

Shane (Manager)

4th

Individual Leading Players
Australia
Pos Name Played Won %
1 Luke Foster 19 13 68.42%
2 Nick Young 20 13 65.00%
3 Dayne Van Kempen 19 12 63.15%
4 Jason Hawker 16 9 56.25%
5 Luke Anglesey 17 7 41.17%
6 Matthew Gatrell 14 5 35.71%