AEBF

Australian Eight Ball Federation

AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL OPEN TEAM CHAMPIONS

AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL MENS TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Year State Winner Score Score Runner-up State Host City
2020             AEBF Albury, NSW
2019 VIC Victoria 17 4 South Australia SA AEBF Albury, NSW
2018 SA  South Australia 17 6 Western Australia  WA AEBF Albury, NSW
2017 VIC Victoria 17 9 South Australia SA ACT Canberra 
2016 VIC Victoria 17 12 South Australia SA TAS Launceston
2015 VIC Victoria 17 12 New South Wales NSW VIC Albury
2014 NSW New South Wales (16) 4 (16) 0 Victoria VIC NT Darwin
2013 SA South Australia 17 12 Western Australia WA WA Perth 
2012 VIC Victoria 17 12 Western Australia WA QLD Surfers Paradise 
2011 VIC Victoria 17 11 South Australia SA NSW Campbelltown
2010 VIC Victoria 17 9 South Australia SA SA Adelaide 
2009 SA South Australia 17 15 Victoria VIC ACT Canberra 
2008 VIC Victoria 17 11 South Australia SA TAS Launceston 
2007 SA South Australia 16 (4) 16 (0) Victoria VIC VIC Preston
2006 VIC Victoria 17 9 Tasmania TAS NT Darwin
2005 QLD Queensland 17 13 Victoria VIC WA Mandurah 
2004 SA South Australia 17 12 Western Australia WA QLD Surfers Paradise 
2003 SA South Australia 17 6 Victoria VIC SA Adelaide 
2002 SA South Australia 17 12 Victoria VIC TAS Hobart 
2001 SA South Australia 17 12 Western Australia WA QLD Cairns
2000 SA South Australia 17 11 Western Australia WA NT Darwin 
1999 SA South Australia 17   Victoria VIC VIC Melbourne 
1998 TAS Tasmania 17 15 South Australia SA WA Fremantle 
1997 WA Western Australia 17 9 South Australia SA SA Adelaide 
1996 SA South Australia 17 10 Victoria VIC ACT Canberra 
1995 SA South Australia 17   Victoria VIC TAS Launceston 
1994 SA South Australia 17   Victoria VIC VIC Mildura 
1993 WA Western Australia 17 15 South Australia SA NT Darwin 
1992 SA South Australia 8 6 Victoria VIC WA Perth 
1991 VIC Victoria 7 2 Western Australia WA QLD Surfers Paradise 
1990 VIC Victoria 7 5 South Australia SA SA Adelaide 
1989 SA South Australia 7   Victoria VIC TAS Launceston 
1988 WA Western Australia 7   Victoria VIC VIC Melbourne
1987 QLD Queensland 7   South Australia SA NT Darwin 
1986 SA South Australia 7 3 Victoria VIC WA Perth
1985 WA Western Australia 7 0 South Australia SA QLD Brisbane 
1984 SA South Australia 7 4 Western Australia WA SA Adelaide 

 

Australian Eight Ball Mens Singles Champions

AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL MENS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
Year State Winner Score Score Runner-up State Host City
2020             AEBF Albury, NSW
2019 VIC Ben Nunan 10 5 Alex Pace TAS AEBF Albury, NSW
2018 SA   James Delahunty 10  Marc Robertson  VIC  AEBF Albury, NSW
2017 SA Ricky Emery 10 8 Gus Di Giorgio VIC ACT Canberra 
2016 WA Ben Foster 10 7 Michael Scerri VIC TAS Launceston
2015 VIC Michael Scerri 10 9 Steve Woods NSW VIC Albury
2014 VIC Michael Scerri 10 5 Steve Saxon WA NT Darwin
2013 VIC Kurt Dunham 10 9 Ben Nunan VIC WA Perth 
2012 VIC Marc Robertson 10 6 John Wheeler NSW QLD Surfers Paradise 
2011 NSW John Wheeler 10 9 Justin Sajich WA NSW Campbelltown
2010 SA Brenton Collier 10 8 Steve Mifsud VIC SA Adelaide 
2009 WA Justin Sajich 10 3 Brenton Collier SA ACT Canberra 
2008 SA James Delahunty 10 5 Justin Sajich WA TAS Launceston 
2007 QLD John Wheeler 10 4 Steve Woods ACT VIC Preston
2006 NSW Travis Crawley 10 9 Steve Woods ACT NT Darwin
2005 VIC Ben Nunan 10 2 Paul Clack VIC WA Mandurah 
2004 WA Justin Sajich 10 6 Travis Crawley NT QLD Surfers Paradise 
2003 WA Ron Kelly 9 3 John Barton SA SA Adelaide 
2002 SA Alec Evreniadis 9 4 Ricky Lee TAS TAS Hobart 
2001 NT Travis Crawley 9 7 Emile Riera SA QLD Cairns
2000 SA Phil Jones 6 2 Damian Ha NT NT Darwin 
1999 NSW Shaun Budd 6   Travis Crawley NT VIC Melbourne 
1998 QLD Richard Williams 6   Peter Hall SA WA Fremantle 
1997 SA Alec Evreniadis 6 2 Kelvin Lee WA SA Adelaide 
1996 VIC Josh Haynes 5 2 Chris Stead ACT ACT Canberra 
1995 QLD Mick Macri 5   Steve Seebohm SA TAS Launceston 
1994 SA Alec Evreniadis 5   Justin Van Diepen TAS VIC Mildura 
1993 WA Avelino Defreitas 5 4 Peter Watt QLD NT Darwin 
1992 VIC Jack Halligan 5 4 Mike Dulahunty SA WA Perth 
1991 SA John Barton 5 4 Daryl Jenkins VIC QLD Surfers Paradise 
1990 SA Phil Hulley 5 3 Tom Young VIC SA Adelaide 
1989 WA Avelino Defreitas 5   Phil Bailey NT TAS Launceston 
1988 NSW Mike Heka 5   Steve Hogan QLD VIC Melbourne
1987 QLD Steve Hogan 5   Steve Seebohm SA NT Darwin 
1986 VIC Steve Hogan 5   Brian Cooney WA WA Perth
1985 SA Shanyne Kilpatrick 5   Steve Hogan QLD QLD Brisbane 
1984 SA Peter Hall 5   Avelino Defreitas WA SA Adelaide